SPP

Vuelta a España 1970  |  Stage 3. Fuengirola - Almería   

25th edition

249 km, 26 April 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Guido REYBROUCK
Germanvox - Wega 6h47'00"
2.
Eddy PEELMAN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
3.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
4.
Roger ROSIERS
Bic
5.
René PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle
6.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
F.C. Porto - Texlene
7.
José Manuel LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
8.
Christian CALLENS
Mann - Grundig
9.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
10.
Miguel María LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy - Licor
12.
Eric RAES
Hertekamp - Magniflex
13.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Germanvox - Wega
14.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
15.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
16.
Maurice DURY
Hertekamp - Magniflex
17.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig
18.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
19.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
20.
Jan SERPENTI
Willem II - Gazelle
21.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
22.
Adriano PELLA
Germanvox - Wega
23.
Felix GONZALEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
24.
Reinhold VAN DEN BOSCH
Hertekamp - Magniflex
25.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Werner
26.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol
27.
Julien VAN LINT
Germanvox - Wega
28.
José Antonio PONTÓN
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
29.
Gonzalo AJA
Karpy - Licor
30.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Karpy - Licor
31.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Werner
32.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Karpy - Licor
33.
Jorge MARINÉ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
34.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
35.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
36.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
37.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
38.
Marc SOHET
Bic
39.
Agustín TAMAMES
Werner
40.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
41.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
42.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
43.
Jose ALBELDA
Karpy - Licor
44.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Bic
45.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
46.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
47.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Germanvox - Wega
48.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Giovanni BRAMUCCI
Germanvox - Wega
50.
José Manuel MESA
Werner
51.
Gerard BRIEND
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
52.
Sebastian FERNANDEZ DUENAS
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
53.
Leon Paul MENARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
54.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
55.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
56.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
57.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
58.
Angel BARRIGON
Karpy - Licor
59.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Karpy - Licor
60.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
61.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle
62.
Ernie DE BLAERE
Goldor - Fryns - Elvé
63.
Edward JANSSENS
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
64.
Francisco JULIÁ HERNÁNDEZ
Werner
65.
Henk HIDDINGA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
66.
Giancarlo TOSCHI
Germanvox - Wega
67.
Henri RABAUTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
68.
José Manuel FUENTE
Karpy - Licor
69.
Celestino VERCELLI
Germanvox - Wega
70.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
71.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
72.
Herman HOOGZAAD
Willem II - Gazelle
73.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Kas - Kaskol
74.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
75.
Miguel RODRIGUEZ JIMINEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
76.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
77.
Marc DE BLOCK
Hertekamp - Magniflex
78.
Jan BOONEN
Mann - Grundig 06'33"
79.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic
80.
René DE BIE
Mann - Grundig
81.
Jean RONSMANS
Hertekamp - Magniflex
82.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
83.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
84.
Michel L'HOEST
Mann - Grundig
85.
Theo VERSCHUEREN
Hertekamp - Magniflex
86.
Paul CRAPEZ
Bic
87.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Hertekamp - Magniflex
88.
Juan SILLONIZ
Coelima
89.
Roland CALLEWAERT
Hertekamp - Magniflex
90.
Walter BOUCQUET
Mann - Grundig
91.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Mann - Grundig
92.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle 20'58"
93.
Albert VAN MIDDEN
Willem II - Gazelle
94.
Chris PEPELS
Willem II - Gazelle
95.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy - Licor
96.
Celerino MARTINEZ
Karpy - Licor
97.
Jaak ZWAENEPOEL
Hertekamp - Magniflex 29'53"
98.
Dino CAMPITELLI
Germanvox - Wega
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Fuengirola - Almería

Distance: 249 km

Date: 26 April 1970