SPP

Vuelta a España 1970  |  Stage 4. Almería - Lorca   

25th edition

161 km, 27 April 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean RONSMANS
Hertekamp - Magniflex 4h09'44"
2.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Hertekamp - Magniflex
3.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
F.C. Porto - Texlene
4.
Eddy PEELMAN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
5.
Guido REYBROUCK
Germanvox - Wega
6.
Roger ROSIERS
Bic
7.
René PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle
8.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
9.
Miguel María LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
10.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Germanvox - Wega
11.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy - Licor
12.
Jan SERPENTI
Willem II - Gazelle
13.
Jan BOONEN
Mann - Grundig
14.
Marc SOHET
Bic
15.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
16.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
17.
Eric RAES
Hertekamp - Magniflex
18.
Theo VERSCHUEREN
Hertekamp - Magniflex
19.
Celestino VERCELLI
Germanvox - Wega
20.
Felix GONZALEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
21.
René DE BIE
Mann - Grundig
22.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Karpy - Licor
23.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Mann - Grundig
24.
Gerard BRIEND
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
25.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
26.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol
27.
Agustín TAMAMES
Werner
28.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle
29.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
30.
Jaak ZWAENEPOEL
Hertekamp - Magniflex
31.
Adriano PELLA
Germanvox - Wega
32.
Roland CALLEWAERT
Hertekamp - Magniflex
33.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
34.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Werner
35.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
36.
Maurice DURY
Hertekamp - Magniflex
37.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
38.
Giovanni BRAMUCCI
Germanvox - Wega
39.
Dino CAMPITELLI
Germanvox - Wega
40.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
41.
José Manuel LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
42.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Karpy - Licor
43.
Christian CALLENS
Mann - Grundig
44.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
45.
Julien VAN LINT
Germanvox - Wega
46.
Herman HOOGZAAD
Willem II - Gazelle
47.
Giancarlo TOSCHI
Germanvox - Wega
48.
Miguel RODRIGUEZ JIMINEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
49.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Werner
50.
José Antonio PONTÓN
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
51.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic
52.
Chris PEPELS
Willem II - Gazelle
53.
Celerino MARTINEZ
Karpy - Licor
54.
Reinhold VAN DEN BOSCH
Hertekamp - Magniflex
55.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
56.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
57.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
58.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
59.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
60.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Bic
61.
Juan SILLONIZ
Coelima
62.
Sebastian FERNANDEZ DUENAS
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
63.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
64.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
66.
José Manuel MESA
Werner
67.
Jorge MARINÉ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
68.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
69.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
70.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
71.
Jose ALBELDA
Karpy - Licor
72.
Gonzalo AJA
Karpy - Licor
73.
Angel BARRIGON
Karpy - Licor
74.
Henk HIDDINGA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
75.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
76.
Leon Paul MENARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
77.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Germanvox - Wega
78.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
79.
Francisco JULIÁ HERNÁNDEZ
Werner
80.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
81.
Henri RABAUTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
82.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Karpy - Licor
83.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
84.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy - Licor
85.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle
86.
Edward JANSSENS
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
87.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Kas - Kaskol
88.
Walter BOUCQUET
Mann - Grundig
89.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
90.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig
91.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
92.
José Manuel FUENTE
Karpy - Licor
93.
Marc DE BLOCK
Hertekamp - Magniflex
94.
Paul CRAPEZ
Bic
95.
Ernie DE BLAERE
Goldor - Fryns - Elvé
96.
Michel L'HOEST
Mann - Grundig
97.
Albert VAN MIDDEN
Willem II - Gazelle
98.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol 9'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Almería - Lorca

Distance: 161 km

Date: 27 April 1970