SPP

Tour de France 1983  |  Stage 14. Aurillac - Issoire   

70th edition

149 km, 15 July 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 3h39'16"
2.
Theo DE ROOIJ
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 06'14"
3.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel 06'16"
4.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli 06'21"
5.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
6.
Pierre BAZZO
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
7.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 06'24"
8.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 07'07"
9.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 07'08"
10.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina
11.
Jean-Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute - Motobécane
12.
Philippe LELEU
Wolber - Spidel
13.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
14.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
15.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina 07'21"
16.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Colnago
17.
Sean KELLY
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
18.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Wolber - Spidel
19.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf
20.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
21.
Johan LAMMERTS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
22.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Galli
23.
Patrick BONNET
Wolber - Spidel
24.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
25.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Euro Shop
26.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
27.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
Renault - Elf
28.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
29.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli
30.
Hendrik DE VOS
Splendor - Euro Shop
31.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel
32.
Michel LAURENT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
33.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
34.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli
35.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago
36.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf
37.
Claude MOREAU
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
38.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
39.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina
40.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
41.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Wolber - Spidel
42.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds - Galli
43.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
44.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel
45.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina
46.
Peter WINNEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
47.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
48.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
49.
Éric CARITOUX
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
50.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
51.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
52.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
53.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
54.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Colombia
55.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
56.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Colombia
57.
Graham JONES
Wolber - Spidel
58.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
59.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli
60.
Abelardo Antonio RIOS OSORIO
Colombia
61.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago
62.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli
63.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
64.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
65.
Stephen ROCHE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
66.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf
67.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
68.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
69.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
70.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
71.
José Alfonso LÓPEZ LEMUS
Colombia
72.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina
73.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 07'39"
74.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 13'40"
75.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
76.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Boule d'Or - Colnago
77.
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
78.
Laurent BIONDI
La Redoute - Motobécane
79.
Edgar CORREDOR
Colombia
80.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Colnago
81.
Marc DIERICKX
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
82.
Eugene URBANY
Boule d'Or - Colnago
83.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina
84.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
85.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane
86.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
87.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
88.
Alfio VANDI
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
89.
Frits PIRARD
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
90.
Pierangelo BINCOLETTO
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
91.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
92.
Hubert SEIZ
Cilo - Aufina
93.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
94.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
95.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 18'54"
96.
Rudy ROGIERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
97.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 20'40"
98.
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Splendor - Euro Shop
99.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Splendor - Euro Shop
100.
Erich MÄCHLER
Cilo - Aufina
101.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Euro Shop
102.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 27'59"
103.
Guy GALLOPIN
La Redoute - Motobécane
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Aurillac - Issoire

Distance: 149 km

Date: 15 July 1983