SPP

Tour de France 1983  |  Stage 19. Morzine-Avoriaz - Avoriaz   

70th edition

15 km, 21 July 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 35'09"
2.
Stephen ROCHE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 00'36"
3.
Peter WINNEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 00'49"
4.
Ángel ARROYO LANCHAS
Reynolds - Galli 00'55"
5.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina 01'19"
6.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 01'28"
7.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Reynolds - Galli 01'37"
8.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Colombia
9.
Edgar CORREDOR
Colombia 01'44"
10.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 01'45"
11.
Sean KELLY
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 02'02"
12.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'04"
13.
Éric CARITOUX
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
14.
Jean-Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute - Motobécane 02'13"
15.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
16.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 02'18"
17.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 02'19"
18.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
19.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Colombia 02'32"
20.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 02'36"
21.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'46"
22.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina 02'48"
23.
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 02'49"
24.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'55"
25.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf 03'01"
26.
Frits PIRARD
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 03'05"
27.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel 03'09"
28.
Hendrik DE VOS
Splendor - Euro Shop 03'17"
29.
José Alfonso LÓPEZ LEMUS
Colombia 03'19"
30.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Euro Shop 03'24"
31.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 03'26"
32.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel 03'31"
33.
Laurent BIONDI
La Redoute - Motobécane
34.
Pierre BAZZO
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 03'33"
35.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Wolber - Spidel 03'34"
36.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 03'42"
37.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 03'44"
38.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 03'48"
39.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 03'51"
40.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf 03'52"
41.
Philippe LELEU
Wolber - Spidel 03'55"
42.
Theo DE ROOIJ
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 04'00"
43.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel 04'01"
44.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 04'05"
45.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane 04'08"
46.
Patrick BONNET
Wolber - Spidel 04'09"
47.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'11"
48.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Wolber - Spidel 04'15"
49.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf 04'22"
50.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 04'24"
51.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
52.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'34"
53.
Abelardo Antonio RIOS OSORIO
Colombia 04'40"
54.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 04'42"
55.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
Renault - Elf 04'44"
56.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
57.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Splendor - Euro Shop 04'51"
58.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf 04'54"
59.
Johan LAMMERTS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 05'01"
60.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina 05'06"
61.
Graham JONES
Wolber - Spidel 05'17"
62.
Alfio VANDI
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 05'22"
63.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli
64.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli 05'26"
65.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 05'30"
66.
Marc DIERICKX
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
67.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 05'34"
68.
Erich MÄCHLER
Cilo - Aufina 05'39"
69.
Claude MOREAU
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 05'43"
70.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina 05'48"
71.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago 05'56"
72.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 05'57"
73.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 06'01"
74.
Celestino PRIETO RODRÍGUEZ
Reynolds - Galli
75.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina 06'02"
76.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli 06'04"
77.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 06'11"
78.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Colnago 06'15"
79.
Enrique AJA CAGIGAS
Reynolds - Galli 06'27"
80.
Rudy ROGIERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 06'41"
81.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 06'48"
82.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Boule d'Or - Colnago 06'49"
83.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago 06'53"
84.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 06'57"
85.
Eugene URBANY
Boule d'Or - Colnago 07'18"
86.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 07'32"
87.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 08'24"
88.
Guy GALLOPIN
La Redoute - Motobécane 08'34"
89.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina 09'03"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Morzine-Avoriaz - Avoriaz

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 15 km

Date: 21 July 1983