Tour DuPont 1995  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

24 April 1995 - 5 May 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola 46h31'16"
2.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software 02'00"
3.
Andrea PERON
Motorola 02'56"
4.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Motorola 06'24"
5.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - GB - Latexco 08'47"
6.
Andrei TETERYUK
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 09'12"
7.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama 09'30"
8.
Darren BAKER
Montgomery Bell 10'54"
9.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 12'12"
10.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Novell Software 12'17"
11.
Franco BALLERINI
Mapei - GB - Latexco 15'22"
12.
Angelo CITRACCA
Navigare - Blue Storm 17'30"
13.
Norman ALVIS
Saturn - Powerbar - Trek 18'41"
14.
Tyler HAMILTON
Montgomery Bell 19'34"
15.
Scott MONINGER
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff 21'08"
16.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König 21'56"
17.
Vladimir KIRIK
Shaklee 24'31"
18.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 29'06"
19.
William Chann MCRAE
Individual 32'20"
20.
Bart BOWEN
Saturn - Powerbar - Trek 39'52"
21.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigare - Blue Storm 42'34"
22.
Scott MERCIER
Saturn - Powerbar - Trek 44'26"
23.
Clark SHEEHAN
Montgomery Bell 44'38"
24.
Miguel Ángel PEÑA CÁCERES
Mapei - GB - Latexco 45'15"
25.
Erik DEKKER
Novell Software
26.
Trent KLASNA
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff 45'43"
27.
Andrea VATTERONI
Navigare - Blue Storm 45'48"
28.
Leon VAN BON
Novell Software 45'51"
29.
Peter VERBEKEN
Collstrop - Lystex 46'17"
30.
Marty JEMISON
Montgomery Bell 50'38"
31.
Frans MAASSEN
Novell Software 53'53"
32.
Yuriy MULYAR
54'01"
33.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Mapei - GB - Latexco 54'02"
34.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Navigare - Blue Storm 54'04"
35.
Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES
Mapei - GB - Latexco 54'35"
36.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama 55'07"
37.
Steve HEGG
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff 55'34"
38.
Carsten PODLESCH
56'12"
39.
Thierry LAURENT
Castorama 56'33"
40.
Jean-Pierre BOURGEOT
Chazal - MBK - König 56'52"
41.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Collstrop - Lystex 58'32"
42.
Grischa NIERMANN
59'41"
43.
Vitali VEREVKO
1h00'33"
44.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama 1h01'19"
45.
Jeff PIERCE
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff 1h06'43"
46.
Scott FORTNER
Saturn - Powerbar - Trek 1h07'43"
47.
Adriano BAFFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco 1h08'12"
48.
Esteban FRAGA
Shaklee 1h08'14"
49.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Novell Software 1h08'16"
50.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Individual 1h08'28"
51.
Dante REZZE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 1h09'08"
52.
Damien MCDONALD
Individual 1h10'28"
53.
Ron KIEFEL
Saturn - Powerbar - Trek 1h12'44"
54.
Kelvin MARTIN
Individual 1h13'18"
55.
Torsten SCHMIDT
1h14'04"
56.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff 1h14'41"
57.
Igor TCHOUKHLIANTCHEV
1h14'43"
58.
Oleg GALKIN
1h15'33"
59.
Nate REISS
Montgomery Bell 1h15'59"
60.
Sylvain BOLAY
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 1h16'02"
61.
Simeon HEMPSALL
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff 1h17'20"
62.
Gilles DELION
Chazal - MBK - König 1h17'22"
63.
John LIESWYN
Individual 1h18'49"
64.
Uwe PREISSLER
1h19'55"
65.
Kent BOSTICK
Shaklee 1h20'10"
66.
Franck JARNO
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 1h20'58"
67.
Massimo STRAZZER
Navigare - Blue Storm 1h21'05"
68.
Jens ZEMKE
Collstrop - Lystex 1h21'28"
69.
Marc WAUTERS
Novell Software 1h22'27"
70.
George HINCAPIE
Motorola 1h22'28"
71.
Aleksandr KEDRUK
1h22'42"
72.
Christophe MANIN
Chazal - MBK - König 1h27'18"
73.
Eric DE CLERCQ
Collstrop - Lystex 1h28'38"
74.
Jörg PAFFRATH
1h28'45"
75.
Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Lystex
76.
Peter STUBENRAUCH
Shaklee 1h29'10"
77.
Franck BOUYER
Castorama 1h30'38"
78.
Gilles BOUVARD
Chazal - MBK - König 1h31'56"
79.
Thomas CRAVEN
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff 1h34'10"
80.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Navigare - Blue Storm 1h34'35"
81.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola
82.
Jorge ESPINOZA
Individual 1h36'23"
83.
Derek BOUCHARD HALL
Shaklee 1h40'24"
84.
Marco VERMEY
Chazal - MBK - König 1h42'43"