Bayern Rundfahrt 2001  |  Stage 2. Pfarrkirchen - Pfarrkirchen   

5th edition

11.7 km, 23 May 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 14'49"
2.
Artur BABAITCHEV
Team Nürnberger 00'03"
3.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'09"
4.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank 00'12"
5.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team 00'14"
6.
Christian WEGMANN
Saeco 00'16"
7.
Marcel DUIJN
Rabobank 00'17"
8.
Evgeni PETROV
Mapei - Quick Step 00'20"
9.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole 00'21"
10.
Adriano BAFFI
Mapei - Quick Step 00'23"
11.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 00'24"
12.
Antonio RIZZI
Mapei - Quick Step 00'27"
13.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Gerolsteiner 00'33"
14.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Crédit Agricole 00'34"
15.
Coen BOERMAN
Rabobank 00'35"
16.
Edouard GRITSOUN
Team Coast - Buffalo 00'37"
17.
Anton CHANTYR
Team Coast - Buffalo
18.
Martin ELMIGER
Post Swiss Team 00'39"
19.
Jens LEHMANN
Team Nürnberger
20.
Cadel EVANS
Saeco 00'40"
21.
Pierre ACKERMANN
Post Swiss Team 00'41"
22.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 00'42"
23.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco 00'45"
24.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'46"
25.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
26.
Andreas KLIER
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'47"
27.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
28.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 00'49"
29.
Alexandar NIKACEVIC
Alessio 00'50"
30.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
31.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
32.
Marc VANACKER
Post Swiss Team 00'57"
33.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 01'00"
34.
Koen DAS
Team Nürnberger 01'01"
35.
Markus WILFURTH
Individual
36.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne
37.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta 01'02"
38.
Thomas MÜHLBACHER
Gerolsteiner
39.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole 01'03"
40.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
41.
Gregory RAST
Post Swiss Team
42.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 01'07"
43.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 01'08"
44.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 01'09"
45.
Bernhard EISEL
Mapei - Quick Step 01'10"
46.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
Team Coast - Buffalo
47.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom 01'11"
48.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual 01'12"
49.
Andre KALFACK
Individual 01'13"
50.
Aurélien CLERC
Post Swiss Team
51.
Christian BACH
Individual 01'14"
52.
Michael SKELDE
Team Fakta 01'17"
53.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
54.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio
55.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
56.
Sebastian WOLSKI
Team Nürnberger 01'18"
57.
Stijn DE SCHOENMAECKER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 01'19"
58.
Jimmy HANSEN
Team Fakta 01'21"
59.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 01'22"
60.
Jos LUCASSEN
Team Cologne 01'23"
61.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Nürnberger 01'25"
62.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 01'26"
63.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Deutsche Telekom
64.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Rabobank 01'28"
65.
Michael SCHLICKAU
Team Cologne
66.
Jerome NEUVILLE
Crédit Agricole
67.
Raymond MEIJS
Team Cologne 01'31"
68.
Jason PHILLIPS
Team Coast - Buffalo 01'33"
69.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
70.
Heiko SZONN
Individual 01'34"
71.
Jörn REUSS
Team Nürnberger
72.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner 01'35"
73.
Hendrik WERNER
Individual 01'40"
74.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco 01'41"
75.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco 01'42"
76.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast - Buffalo 01'43"
77.
Graziano GASPARRE
Mapei - Quick Step
78.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Mapei - Quick Step 01'45"
79.
Ryan COX
Team Cologne 01'47"
80.
Flavio ZANDARIN
Alessio 01'49"
81.
Harry TRUMHELLER
Individual
82.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio 01'51"
83.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio 01'53"
84.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio 01'57"
85.
Rik REINERINK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 01'58"
86.
Rene OBST
Individual 02'06"
87.
Martin VAN STEEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 02'10"
88.
Frank KLEIN
Team Cologne 02'13"
89.
Dario PIERI
Saeco 02'14"
90.
Felix ROHRBACH
Individual 02'15"
91.
Armin KRÖNINGER
Individual 02'16"
92.
Udo MÜLLER
Individual 02'23"
93.
Sven STEINER
Individual 02'28"
94.
Hans Kurt BRAND
Team Coast - Buffalo 02'38"
95.
Jacob NIELSEN
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 02'44"
96.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
Team Fakta 02'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Pfarrkirchen - Pfarrkirchen

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 11.7 km

Date: 23 May 2001