Ronde van Nederland 2003  |  Stage 6. Sittard-Geleen - Landgraaf   

43rd edition

214 km, 23 August 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com 5h19'20"
2.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
3.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
4.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
5.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
6.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
7.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'26"
8.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
9.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
10.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon
11.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
12.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
13.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
14.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
15.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
16.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
17.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
18.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
19.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 00'31"
20.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'13"
21.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
22.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
23.
Daniel BECKE
Team Bianchi
24.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
25.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
26.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
27.
Robert BARTKO
Rabobank
28.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon
29.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
30.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
31.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
32.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
33.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
34.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
35.
David KOPP
Team Telekom
36.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
37.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Imax
38.
Frank HØJ
Team Fakta
39.
David ARROYO DURAN
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
40.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom
41.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
42.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
43.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
44.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 04'13"
45.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo 09'36"
46.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
47.
Guido TRENTI
Fassa Bortolo
48.
Marco ZANOTTI
Fassa Bortolo
49.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
50.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
51.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
52.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
53.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
54.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
55.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
56.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Bianchi
57.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Bianchi
58.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta
59.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
60.
Allan DAVIS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
61.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
62.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
63.
René ANDRLE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
64.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Sittard-Geleen - Landgraaf

Distance: 214 km

Date: 23 August 2003