Ronde van Nederland 2003  |  Stage 5. Kleve - Sittard-Geleen   

43rd edition

195 km, 22 August 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik REINERINK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 4h33'10"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 00'11"
3.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
4.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
5.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
6.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
7.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
8.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Bianchi
9.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Imax
10.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
11.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
12.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
13.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
14.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
15.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Fakta
16.
Allan DAVIS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
17.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
18.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
19.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
20.
Guido TRENTI
Fassa Bortolo
21.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
22.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
23.
Robert BARTKO
Rabobank
24.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
25.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
26.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
27.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
28.
Frank HØJ
Team Fakta
29.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
30.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
31.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
32.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
33.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon
34.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
35.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
36.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
37.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
38.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
39.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
40.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Bianchi
41.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
42.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
43.
René ANDRLE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
44.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
45.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
46.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
47.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
48.
Daniel BECKE
Team Bianchi
49.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
50.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta
51.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
52.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
53.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
54.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
55.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
56.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
57.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo
58.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom
59.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
60.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team Bianchi
61.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
62.
David KOPP
Team Telekom
63.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
64.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
65.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
66.
Malte URBAN
Team Bianchi
67.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team Fakta
68.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Imax
69.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon
70.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
71.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
72.
David ARROYO DURAN
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
73.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Bianchi
74.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
75.
Aurélien CLERC
Quick Step - Davitamon
76.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon
77.
Marco ZANOTTI
Fassa Bortolo
78.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Bianchi
79.
Michael SANDSTØD
Team CSC - Imax
80.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
81.
Antonio CRUZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
82.
Mauro RADAELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
83.
Jacky DURAND
Fdjeux.com
84.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
85.
Bradley WIGGINS
Fdjeux.com
86.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
87.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
88.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta
89.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
90.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
91.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 00'40"
92.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
93.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Telekom 00'41"
94.
Jans KOERTS
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 00'56"
95.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 01'17"
96.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
97.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo 01'44"
98.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com 03'51"
99.
Francesco CHICCHI
Fassa Bortolo
100.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 04'49"
101.
Jimmy CASPER
Fdjeux.com 06'46"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Kleve - Sittard-Geleen

Distance: 195 km

Date: 22 August 2003