Bayern Rundfahrt 2004  |  Stage 6. Pfarrkirchen - Burghausen   

8th edition

166.9 km, 24 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Lamonta 4h13'30"
2.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges
3.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 00'37"
4.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
5.
David KOPP
Team Lamonta
6.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze
7.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze
8.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Saeco
9.
Massimiliano MORI
Domina Vacanze
10.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Action - ATI
11.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta
12.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
13.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
14.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Saeco
15.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
16.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
17.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
18.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
19.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
20.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
21.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
22.
Timo SCHOLZ
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
23.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
24.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
25.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team CSC
26.
Matej JURČO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
27.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
28.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
29.
Jan POKRANDT
RSH GS III
30.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Domina Vacanze
31.
Kairat BAIGUDINOV
Capec
32.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
33.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
34.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
35.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
36.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
37.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
38.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
39.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC 00'50"
40.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team ComNet - Senges
41.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 00'52"
42.
Jean NUTTLI
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber 00'59"
43.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber 01'01"
44.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
45.
Udo MÜLLER
RSH GS III
46.
Marco GILI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 01'07"
47.
Krzysztof KRZYWY
Action - ATI
48.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
T-Mobile Team
49.
Assan BAZAYEV
Capec
50.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 01'18"
51.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 01'39"
52.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
53.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
T-Mobile Team 01'45"
54.
Daniele MASOLINO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
55.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
56.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
57.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Domina Vacanze
58.
Thomas LIESE
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
59.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
60.
Thorsten RUND
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
61.
Gilles BOUVARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
62.
Claudio LUCCHINI
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
63.
Peter MAGYAROSI
Team Lamonta
64.
Peter PRESSLAUER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber 02'38"
65.
Markus GANSER
Team ComNet - Senges 03'13"
66.
Roman BRONIŠ
eD'system - ZVVZ 03'29"
67.
Michał PAWLYTA
Action - ATI
68.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges
69.
Bakhtiyar MAMYROV
Capec
70.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Lamonta
71.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof 03'39"
72.
Jan RICHTER
Team Hygia - Koga
73.
Adam WADECKI
Action - ATI 06'39"
74.
David KUPKA
eD'system - ZVVZ
75.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 06'44"
76.
Sebastian FREESE
Team Hygia - Koga 07'21"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Pfarrkirchen - Burghausen

Distance: 166.9 km

Date: 24 May 2004