Bayern Rundfahrt 2004  |  Stage 5. Bad Aibling - Pfarrkirchen   

8th edition

180.9 km, 23 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 4h24'10"
2.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
3.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
4.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze
5.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta
6.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
7.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
8.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Saeco
9.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
10.
Massimiliano MORI
Domina Vacanze
11.
Adam WADECKI
Action - ATI
12.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
13.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
14.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
T-Mobile Team
15.
Assan BAZAYEV
Capec
16.
Matej JURČO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
17.
Udo MÜLLER
RSH GS III
18.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
19.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges
20.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
21.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
22.
Marco GILI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
23.
Elio AGGIANO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
24.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
25.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
26.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
27.
David KOPP
Team Lamonta
28.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
29.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
30.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
31.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
32.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze
33.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Domina Vacanze 10'52"
34.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Saeco
35.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
36.
Kairat BAIGUDINOV
Capec
37.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
38.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
39.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Action - ATI
40.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
41.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
42.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
43.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
44.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
45.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
46.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
47.
Jean NUTTLI
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
48.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team CSC
49.
Timo SCHOLZ
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
50.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
51.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Team Lamonta
52.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof
53.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Lamonta
54.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
55.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
56.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team ComNet - Senges
57.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
58.
Krzysztof KRZYWY
Action - ATI
59.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Lamonta
60.
Lubor TESAŘ
eD'system - ZVVZ
61.
Peter MAGYAROSI
Team Lamonta
62.
Jan POKRANDT
RSH GS III 01'02"
63.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
T-Mobile Team 01'09"
64.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges 04'47"
65.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 06'47"
66.
Markus GANSER
Team ComNet - Senges
67.
Michał PAWLYTA
Action - ATI
68.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco 10'52"
69.
Daniele MASOLINO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
70.
Mauro ZINETTI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
71.
Gilles BOUVARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
72.
Sebastian FREESE
Team Hygia - Koga
73.
Roman BRONIŠ
eD'system - ZVVZ
74.
Fraser MACMASTER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
75.
Thomas LIESE
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
76.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Domina Vacanze
77.
Claudio LUCCHINI
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
78.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
79.
Thorsten RUND
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
80.
Bakhtiyar MAMYROV
Capec
81.
Jan RICHTER
Team Hygia - Koga
82.
Peter PRESSLAUER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
83.
David KUPKA
eD'system - ZVVZ
84.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
85.
David CLINGER
Domina Vacanze
86.
Damien NAZON
Crédit Agricole

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Bad Aibling - Pfarrkirchen

Distance: 180.9 km

Date: 23 May 2004