Bayern Rundfahrt 2004  |  Stage 4. München - Bad Aibling   

8th edition

202.3 km, 22 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze 5h03'46"
2.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 00'25"
3.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
4.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
5.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
6.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Action - ATI
7.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team CSC 00'30"
8.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
9.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 03'53"
10.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
11.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
T-Mobile Team
12.
Elio AGGIANO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
13.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta
14.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
15.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
16.
Massimiliano MORI
Domina Vacanze
17.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Saeco
18.
Jan POKRANDT
RSH GS III
19.
Adam WADECKI
Action - ATI
20.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
21.
Matej JURČO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
22.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
23.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
24.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
25.
Kairat BAIGUDINOV
Capec
26.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
27.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
28.
Michał PAWLYTA
Action - ATI
29.
Assan BAZAYEV
Capec
30.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
31.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
32.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
33.
Fraser MACMASTER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
34.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco
35.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
36.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
37.
Damien NAZON
Crédit Agricole
38.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
39.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
40.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges
41.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
42.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
43.
Marco GILI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
44.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
45.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
46.
Krzysztof KRZYWY
Action - ATI
47.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
48.
Udo MÜLLER
RSH GS III
49.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team ComNet - Senges
50.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Team Lamonta
51.
Lubor TESAŘ
eD'system - ZVVZ
52.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
53.
Markus GANSER
Team ComNet - Senges
54.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
55.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges
56.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Saeco
57.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner
58.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
59.
Jean NUTTLI
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
60.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
61.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
62.
Timo SCHOLZ
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
63.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze
64.
Thorsten RUND
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
65.
Thomas LIESE
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
66.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Domina Vacanze
67.
Claudio LUCCHINI
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
68.
David CLINGER
Domina Vacanze
69.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
70.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
71.
Ronny LAUKE
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
72.
Gilles BOUVARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
73.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Lamonta
74.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
T-Mobile Team
75.
David KOPP
Team Lamonta
76.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof
77.
Peter PRESSLAUER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
78.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Domina Vacanze
79.
Daniele MASOLINO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 04'10"
80.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 04'18"
81.
Sebastian FREESE
Team Hygia - Koga 18'12"
82.
Bakhtiyar MAMYROV
Capec
83.
Karsten VOGEL
Team ComNet - Senges
84.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Lamonta
85.
Jan RICHTER
Team Hygia - Koga
86.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
87.
Mauro ZINETTI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
88.
Roman BRONIŠ
eD'system - ZVVZ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. München - Bad Aibling

Distance: 202.3 km

Date: 22 May 2004