2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2006  |  Stage 2. Tanjung Malim - Sitiawan   

8th edition

164.7 km, 4 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3h59'24"
2.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud
4.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
5.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
6.
Samuele MARZOLI
Team L.P.R.
7.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
8.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
10.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
11.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
12.
Elio AGGIANO
Team L.P.R.
13.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
14.
Shawn MILNE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
15.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
16.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
17.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
18.
Evan OLIPHANT
Recycling.co.uk
19.
David VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
20.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
21.
Jasmin RUSLAN
22.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
23.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
24.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
25.
Suhardi HASSAN
26.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
27.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak International Team
28.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
29.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
30.
Mat NUR
Wismilak International Team
31.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team
32.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
33.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
34.
Jean-Claude LEBEAU
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
35.
Russell DOWNING
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
36.
Gene BATES
Team L.P.R.
37.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
38.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
39.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
40.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
41.
Angelo FURLAN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
42.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
43.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud
44.
Merculio RAMOS
Treo Pro Cycling Team
45.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
46.
Geraint THOMAS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
47.
Massimo IANNETTI
Team L.P.R.
48.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
49.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
50.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
51.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
52.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
53.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
54.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Relax - Gam
55.
Kuei Hsiang PENG
Giant Asia Racing Team
56.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
57.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
58.
Jacques FULLARD
Elite without contract
59.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
60.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
61.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Barloworld
62.
Burke SWINDLEHURST
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
63.
Kristian HOUSE
Recycling.co.uk
64.
Sulistiyono SULISTIYONO
Wismilak International Team
65.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
66.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld
67.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
68.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
69.
Robin SHARMEN
Recycling.co.uk
70.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
71.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
72.
Ben GREENWOOD
Recycling.co.uk
73.
Victor ESPIRITU
Treo Pro Cycling Team
74.
Koen DAS
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
75.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
76.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
77.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
78.
Bernard LUZON
Treo Pro Cycling Team
79.
Darren LILL
Elite without contract
80.
Gianni RIEMSLAGH
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
81.
Sherwin CARRERA
Treo Pro Cycling Team
82.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud
83.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Yong Li NG
86.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
87.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
88.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
89.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
90.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
91.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
92.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
93.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
94.
Edward CLANCY
Team Sparkasse
95.
Albert PRIMERO
Treo Pro Cycling Team
96.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Recycling.co.uk
97.
Julian WINN
98.
Frederik PENNE
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
99.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
100.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
101.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team
102.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team
103.
Sherwin DIAMSAY
Treo Pro Cycling Team
104.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
105.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof Akud
106.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
107.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
108.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R. 00'43"
109.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Team Wiesenhof Akud 01'37"
110.
Frank VAN KUIK
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM 02'19"
111.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
112.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud
113.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance
114.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
115.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 03'51"
116.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk
117.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
118.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Tanjung Malim - Sitiawan

Distance: 164.7 km

Date: 4 February 2006