2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2006  |  Stage 3. Lumut - Cameron Highlands   

8th edition

150.3 km, 5 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole 4h03'55"
2.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
3.
Darren LILL
Elite without contract 00'17"
4.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 00'32"
5.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'37"
6.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 02'16"
7.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
8.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
9.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
10.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
11.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 02'18"
12.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team 02'20"
13.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 02'22"
14.
Robin SHARMEN
Recycling.co.uk
15.
Massimo IANNETTI
Team L.P.R. 03'20"
16.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 03'22"
17.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang 03'24"
18.
Edward CLANCY
Team Sparkasse 03'35"
19.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance 04'32"
20.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
21.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam 04'53"
22.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 05'37"
23.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 05'39"
24.
Kristian HOUSE
Recycling.co.uk 05'44"
25.
Ryan COX
Barloworld 05'51"
26.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Cycle Racing Team Vang 07'05"
27.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam 07'47"
28.
Ben GREENWOOD
Recycling.co.uk 09'54"
29.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
30.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team 10'21"
31.
Suhardi HASSAN
10'41"
32.
Gene BATES
Team L.P.R. 11'44"
33.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team 12'00"
34.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
35.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof Akud 12'23"
36.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
14'24"
37.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
15'12"
38.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team 15'14"
39.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 16'17"
40.
Yong Li NG
18'39"
41.
Sulistiyono SULISTIYONO
Wismilak International Team 20'26"
42.
Merculio RAMOS
Treo Pro Cycling Team 20'28"
43.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team 20'30"
44.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Recycling.co.uk 20'33"
45.
Jean-Claude LEBEAU
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
46.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team
47.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
48.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud
49.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld
50.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud
51.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
52.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R.
53.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
54.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
55.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
56.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Victor ESPIRITU
Treo Pro Cycling Team
58.
Elio AGGIANO
Team L.P.R.
59.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
60.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
61.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 21'26"
62.
Sherwin CARRERA
Treo Pro Cycling Team 23'43"
63.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 24'03"
64.
Gianni RIEMSLAGH
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
65.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
24'06"
66.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
24'09"
68.
Geraint THOMAS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
69.
Russell DOWNING
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
70.
Jacques FULLARD
Elite without contract
71.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team 24'11"
72.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk
73.
Evan OLIPHANT
Recycling.co.uk
74.
Albert PRIMERO
Treo Pro Cycling Team
75.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
76.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Barloworld
77.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance
78.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Relax - Gam 24'13"
79.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
80.
Frederik PENNE
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
81.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
82.
Bernard LUZON
Treo Pro Cycling Team
83.
Frank VAN KUIK
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM 24'19"
84.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud
85.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
86.
Burke SWINDLEHURST
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
87.
David VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
88.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
89.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
90.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
91.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
92.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 24'27"
93.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 25'07"
94.
Kuei Hsiang PENG
Giant Asia Racing Team 25'43"
95.
Angelo FURLAN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 27'29"
96.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak International Team
97.
Jasmin RUSLAN
98.
Shawn MILNE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 27'32"
99.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
100.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Team Wiesenhof Akud
101.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
102.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 27'41"
103.
Mat NUR
Wismilak International Team 27'44"
104.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 27'51"
105.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud 29'26"
106.
Samuele MARZOLI
Team L.P.R.
107.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 29'36"
108.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed 31'42"
109.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
110.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 31'43"
111.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 32'28"
112.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team 35'48"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Lumut - Cameron Highlands

Distance: 150.3 km

Date: 5 February 2006