2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2006  |  Stage 5. Menara TM - Genting Highlands   

8th edition

90 km, 7 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 3h01'00"
2.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam 01'28"
3.
Massimo IANNETTI
Team L.P.R. 01'33"
4.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole 01'38"
5.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
6.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01'39"
7.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam 01'41"
8.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole 02'08"
9.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 02'14"
10.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 02'27"
11.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam 02'29"
12.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'53"
13.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 02'58"
14.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 03'19"
15.
Robin SHARMEN
Recycling.co.uk 03'33"
16.
Darren LILL
Elite without contract 04'03"
17.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 04'13"
18.
Edward CLANCY
Team Sparkasse 04'29"
19.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 04'56"
20.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
21.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
22.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team 05'18"
23.
Kristian HOUSE
Recycling.co.uk 05'58"
24.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
25.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
26.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 06'27"
27.
Ben GREENWOOD
Recycling.co.uk 06'36"
28.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 07'05"
29.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 07'34"
30.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
31.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team 07'58"
32.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 08'26"
33.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom 08'33"
34.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
35.
Evan OLIPHANT
Recycling.co.uk
36.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team 08'44"
37.
Victor ESPIRITU
Treo Pro Cycling Team 08'46"
38.
Sherwin CARRERA
Treo Pro Cycling Team 08'51"
39.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
09'12"
40.
Suhardi HASSAN
09'15"
41.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
42.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 10'47"
43.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Cycle Racing Team Vang 10'50"
44.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance 11'06"
45.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
46.
Geraint THOMAS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 11'39"
47.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
11'52"
48.
Kuei Hsiang PENG
Giant Asia Racing Team 11'59"
49.
Gianni RIEMSLAGH
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM 12'03"
50.
Gene BATES
Team L.P.R. 12'06"
51.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team 12'08"
52.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud 12'25"
53.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof Akud
54.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Team Wiesenhof Akud
55.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM 12'39"
56.
Mat NUR
Wismilak International Team
57.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 13'05"
58.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
59.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang 13'46"
60.
Russell DOWNING
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
61.
Sulistiyono SULISTIYONO
Wismilak International Team 13'57"
62.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
63.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Relax - Gam 14'08"
64.
Albert PRIMERO
Treo Pro Cycling Team
65.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
14'13"
66.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Recycling.co.uk 14'30"
67.
Jean-Claude LEBEAU
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 14'44"
68.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R. 15'08"
69.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 15'35"
70.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
71.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
72.
Burke SWINDLEHURST
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 15'44"
73.
Elio AGGIANO
Team L.P.R. 16'03"
74.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
16'14"
75.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 16'22"
76.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
77.
Bernard LUZON
Treo Pro Cycling Team
78.
Shawn MILNE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 16'30"
79.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam 16'39"
80.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud 18'03"
81.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
18'28"
82.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team 18'45"
83.
Frank VAN KUIK
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM 18'48"
84.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 19'30"
85.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld 19'31"
86.
Angelo FURLAN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
87.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Barloworld
88.
Jacques FULLARD
Elite without contract
89.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance
90.
Yong Li NG
91.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
92.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 19'34"
93.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud
94.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud 19'55"
95.
David VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 20'07"
96.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 20'41"
97.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 20'54"
98.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 21'09"
99.
Merculio RAMOS
Treo Pro Cycling Team 21'26"
100.
Samuele MARZOLI
Team L.P.R. 21'33"
101.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
102.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team 22'40"
103.
Jasmin RUSLAN
23'15"
104.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance 23'16"
105.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 23'44"
106.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 23'46"
107.
Frederik PENNE
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM 23'55"
108.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team 26'09"
109.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
110.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak International Team 27'05"
111.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 27'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Menara TM - Genting Highlands

Distance: 90 km

Date: 7 February 2006