2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2006  |  Stage 6. Shah Alam - Tampin   

8th edition

187 km, 8 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance 4h16'53"
2.
Gene BATES
Team L.P.R.
3.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
5.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
6.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam 00'04"
7.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 00'05"
8.
Massimo IANNETTI
Team L.P.R. 00'08"
9.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'11"
10.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud
11.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
12.
Samuele MARZOLI
Team L.P.R.
13.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
14.
Geraint THOMAS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
15.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
16.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
17.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
18.
Evan OLIPHANT
Recycling.co.uk
19.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
20.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
21.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
22.
Frank VAN KUIK
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
23.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 00'16"
24.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
25.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
26.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
27.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
28.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
29.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
30.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
31.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team
32.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
33.
Suhardi HASSAN
34.
Edward CLANCY
Team Sparkasse
35.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R.
36.
Kristian HOUSE
Recycling.co.uk
37.
Sulistiyono SULISTIYONO
Wismilak International Team
38.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
39.
Ben GREENWOOD
Recycling.co.uk
40.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
41.
Frederik PENNE
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
42.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
43.
Robin SHARMEN
Recycling.co.uk
44.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
45.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
46.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
47.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Recycling.co.uk
48.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
49.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
50.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Relax - Gam
51.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
52.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
53.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
54.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
55.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
56.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
57.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
58.
Burke SWINDLEHURST
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
59.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
60.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
61.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
62.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
63.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
64.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
65.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'28"
66.
Russell DOWNING
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
67.
Angelo FURLAN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
68.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
69.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
70.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
71.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team
72.
Kuei Hsiang PENG
Giant Asia Racing Team
73.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Team Wiesenhof Akud
74.
Darren LILL
Elite without contract
75.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
76.
Gianni RIEMSLAGH
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
77.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
78.
Jean-Claude LEBEAU
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
79.
Victor ESPIRITU
Treo Pro Cycling Team
80.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
81.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
82.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof Akud
83.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud
84.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance 00'35"
85.
Elio AGGIANO
Team L.P.R. 00'37"
86.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team 00'39"
87.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 00'50"
88.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 01'03"
89.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom 00'16"
90.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud
91.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 02'41"
92.
David VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'41"
93.
Shawn MILNE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 04'16"
94.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld
95.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 04'42"
96.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Barloworld 09'36"
97.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud
98.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
14'55"
99.
Bernard LUZON
Treo Pro Cycling Team
100.
Albert PRIMERO
Treo Pro Cycling Team 14'56"
101.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
102.
Jacques FULLARD
Elite without contract
103.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
104.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
105.
Sherwin CARRERA
Treo Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Shah Alam - Tampin

Distance: 187 km

Date: 8 February 2006