2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2006  |  Stage 7. Muar - Kota Tinggi   

8th edition

188.2 km, 9 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Elio AGGIANO
Team L.P.R. 4h21'36"
2.
Russell DOWNING
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed 00'03"
3.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
4.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud 00'07"
5.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
6.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
7.
Samuele MARZOLI
Team L.P.R.
8.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
9.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance
10.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
11.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
12.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
13.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
14.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
15.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
16.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
17.
Suhardi HASSAN
18.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
19.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
20.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
21.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
22.
Angelo FURLAN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
23.
Jean-Claude LEBEAU
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
24.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
25.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
26.
Ben GREENWOOD
Recycling.co.uk
27.
Robin SHARMEN
Recycling.co.uk
28.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
29.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
30.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
31.
Frederik PENNE
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
32.
Geraint THOMAS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
33.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
34.
Edward CLANCY
Team Sparkasse
35.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
36.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
37.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
39.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
40.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
42.
Kristian HOUSE
Recycling.co.uk
43.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team
44.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
45.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R.
46.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
47.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
48.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
49.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
50.
Albert PRIMERO
Treo Pro Cycling Team
51.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
52.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
53.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
54.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Recycling.co.uk
55.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Relax - Gam
56.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
57.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
58.
Kuei Hsiang PENG
Giant Asia Racing Team
59.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
60.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
61.
Massimo IANNETTI
Team L.P.R.
62.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
00'21"
63.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 00'23"
64.
Sulistiyono SULISTIYONO
Wismilak International Team
65.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
66.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
68.
Frank VAN KUIK
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
69.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
70.
Gene BATES
Team L.P.R.
71.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
72.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
73.
Gianni RIEMSLAGH
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
74.
Darren LILL
Elite without contract
75.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
76.
Bernard LUZON
Treo Pro Cycling Team
77.
Victor ESPIRITU
Treo Pro Cycling Team
78.
Evan OLIPHANT
Recycling.co.uk 00'31"
79.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud
80.
David VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'34"
81.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
82.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 00'36"
83.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
84.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
85.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team 00'40"
86.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
87.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'42"
88.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'49"
89.
Jacques FULLARD
Elite without contract
90.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance 00'54"
91.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
92.
Sherwin CARRERA
Treo Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
93.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Team Wiesenhof Akud
94.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
95.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
96.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld
97.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Barloworld
98.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud 01'23"
99.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud 01'25"
100.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 01'37"
101.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof Akud 02'02"
102.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team 03'12"
103.
Shawn MILNE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 03'14"
104.
Burke SWINDLEHURST
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
105.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 03'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Muar - Kota Tinggi

Distance: 188.2 km

Date: 9 February 2006