2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2006  |  Stage 8. Yong Peng - Segamat   

8th edition

78.7 km, 10 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 1h33'33"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
3.
Samuele MARZOLI
Team L.P.R.
4.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
5.
Suhardi HASSAN
6.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance
7.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R.
8.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
10.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud
11.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
12.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
13.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
14.
Frank VAN KUIK
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
15.
Frederik PENNE
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
16.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
17.
Massimo IANNETTI
Team L.P.R.
18.
Robin SHARMEN
Recycling.co.uk
19.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
20.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
21.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
22.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
23.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
24.
Kuei Hsiang PENG
Giant Asia Racing Team
25.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
26.
Albert PRIMERO
Treo Pro Cycling Team
27.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team
28.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
29.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
30.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
31.
Darren LILL
Elite without contract
32.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
33.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
34.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
35.
Edward CLANCY
Team Sparkasse
36.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
37.
Geraint THOMAS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
38.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
39.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
40.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
41.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
42.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
43.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
44.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
45.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
46.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
47.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
48.
Sulistiyono SULISTIYONO
Wismilak International Team
49.
Ben GREENWOOD
Recycling.co.uk
50.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
51.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
52.
Kristian HOUSE
Recycling.co.uk
53.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
54.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
55.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
56.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
57.
Jean-Claude LEBEAU
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
58.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Barloworld
59.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
60.
Jacques FULLARD
Elite without contract
61.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
62.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Relax - Gam
63.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team
64.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
65.
Gianni RIEMSLAGH
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
66.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld
67.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
68.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
69.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
70.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
71.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
72.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
73.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
74.
Russell DOWNING
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
75.
Bernard LUZON
Treo Pro Cycling Team
76.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Recycling.co.uk
77.
Angelo FURLAN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
78.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
79.
Burke SWINDLEHURST
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
80.
Victor ESPIRITU
Treo Pro Cycling Team
81.
Shawn MILNE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
82.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
83.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
84.
Gene BATES
Team L.P.R.
85.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
86.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
87.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
88.
Evan OLIPHANT
Recycling.co.uk
89.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team
90.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
91.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
92.
David VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
93.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof Akud
94.
Elio AGGIANO
Team L.P.R. 00'54"
95.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed 00'56"
96.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
97.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
98.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud 01'14"
99.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 01'19"
100.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 01'24"
101.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud 01'29"
102.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud
103.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Team Wiesenhof Akud
104.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Yong Peng - Segamat

Distance: 78.7 km

Date: 10 February 2006