2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2006  |  Stage 9. Melaka - Melaka   

8th edition

16.2 km, 11 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 19'40"
2.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 00'33"
3.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 00'38"
4.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00'42"
5.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud
6.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 00'50"
7.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole 00'51"
8.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'54"
9.
Edward CLANCY
Team Sparkasse
10.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 01'01"
11.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01'02"
12.
Evan OLIPHANT
Recycling.co.uk 01'06"
13.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole 01'10"
14.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 01'11"
15.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team 01'12"
16.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R. 01'16"
17.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 01'18"
18.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
19.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
20.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01'28"
21.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'30"
22.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof Akud 01'31"
23.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 01'33"
24.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang 01'35"
25.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam 01'37"
26.
Geraint THOMAS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
27.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'41"
28.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 01'44"
29.
Kristian HOUSE
Recycling.co.uk 01'45"
30.
Russell DOWNING
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed 01'48"
31.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Relax - Gam 01'50"
32.
Robin SHARMEN
Recycling.co.uk 01'55"
33.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
34.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 01'56"
35.
Ben GREENWOOD
Recycling.co.uk 01'57"
36.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'02"
37.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 02'04"
38.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
39.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Barloworld 02'06"
40.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 02'08"
41.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
42.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team 02'09"
43.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 02'10"
44.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
45.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
46.
Elio AGGIANO
Team L.P.R. 02'11"
47.
Gene BATES
Team L.P.R. 02'15"
48.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Recycling.co.uk 02'16"
49.
Darren LILL
Elite without contract 02'19"
50.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 02'22"
51.
Angelo FURLAN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
52.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'23"
53.
Ryan COX
Barloworld 02'24"
54.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'25"
55.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team 02'26"
56.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
57.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team 02'28"
58.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
59.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team 02'29"
60.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'30"
61.
Victor ESPIRITU
Treo Pro Cycling Team 02'32"
62.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 02'33"
63.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team 02'34"
64.
Shawn MILNE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 02'35"
65.
Frank VAN KUIK
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM 02'42"
66.
Burke SWINDLEHURST
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 02'43"
67.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'45"
68.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
69.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
02'47"
70.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
02'49"
71.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom 02'50"
72.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'56"
73.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud 03'00"
74.
Samuele MARZOLI
Team L.P.R. 03'01"
75.
Gianni RIEMSLAGH
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
76.
Sulistiyono SULISTIYONO
Wismilak International Team 03'02"
77.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
03'03"
78.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam 03'04"
79.
Massimo IANNETTI
Team L.P.R. 03'07"
80.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Cycle Racing Team Vang 03'10"
81.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'12"
82.
Frederik PENNE
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM 03'13"
83.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Team Wiesenhof Akud
84.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team 03'15"
85.
Bernard LUZON
Treo Pro Cycling Team
86.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 03'17"
87.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team 03'18"
88.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team
89.
Jacques FULLARD
Elite without contract 03'21"
90.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R. 03'25"
91.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud 03'29"
92.
Kuei Hsiang PENG
Giant Asia Racing Team 03'30"
93.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
03'33"
94.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed 03'36"
95.
David VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'42"
96.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud 03'44"
97.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld
98.
Jean-Claude LEBEAU
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'51"
99.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team 03'55"
100.
Suhardi HASSAN
04'40"
101.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'47"
102.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team 03'00"
103.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom 03'44"
104.
Albert PRIMERO
Treo Pro Cycling Team 06'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Melaka - Melaka

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.2 km

Date: 11 February 2006