2.PT

Tour de Pologne 2006  |  Stage 7. Jelenia Góra - Karpacz   

63rd edition

126 km, 10 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 3h17'08"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 00'02"
3.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
4.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 00'06"
5.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche 00'05"
6.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
7.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
8.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Intel - Action
9.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
10.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
11.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
13.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
14.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
15.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
16.
Manuele SPADI
Ceramica Flaminia 00'16"
17.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
18.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'22"
19.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana - Würth Team
20.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
21.
Denys KOSTYUK
Intel - Action 00'26"
22.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems 00'29"
24.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'31"
25.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Astana - Würth Team
26.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'38"
27.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
28.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 00'41"
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 00'43"
30.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 00'48"
31.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 00'53"
32.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 00'57"
33.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
34.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'00"
35.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
T-Mobile Team
37.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia 01'08"
38.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'11"
39.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'25"
40.
Marco FERTONANI
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 01'28"
41.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 01'32"
42.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Team Milram 01'34"
43.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'44"
44.
Koen DE KORT
Astana - Würth Team 01'50"
45.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
46.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
47.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
48.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'53"
49.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
Michael SCHÄR
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'56"
51.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 02'10"
52.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux 02'34"
53.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
54.
Cezary ZAMANA
Intel - Action 02'43"
55.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
56.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 02'48"
57.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 03'10"
58.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 03'14"
59.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'29"
60.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 03'39"
61.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
62.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Ceramica Flaminia
64.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 03'53"
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 04'45"
66.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 05'56"
67.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems 06'25"
68.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
69.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 07'44"
70.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
72.
Domenico QUAGLIARELLO
Ceramica Flaminia
73.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir 09'15"
74.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia 09'42"
75.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 11'14"
76.
Iban IRIONDO URANGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'25"
77.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action 13'37"
78.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
79.
Marcin OSIŃSKI
Intel - Action 19'05"
80.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic 19'24"
81.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana - Würth Team
82.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic 19'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Jelenia Góra - Karpacz

Distance: 126 km

Date: 10 September 2006