2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2006  |  Stage 2. La Guardia de Jaén - Jaén   

52nd edition

157 km, 13 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Comunidad Valenciana
2.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
3 Molinos Resort
3.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
4.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
3 Molinos Resort
5.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
6.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Gam
7.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
8.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Unibet.com
9.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
11.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku
12.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Unibet.com
13.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
14.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
16.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku
18.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
19.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
20.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
21.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
22.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
23.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
24.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
25.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana
26.
Toni TAULER
3 Molinos Resort
27.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku
28.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
30.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
32.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam
33.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
34.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
35.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
36.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
37.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
38.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
39.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
41.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
42.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
43.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Andalucia - Paul Versan
44.
Fernando SERRANO SÁNCHEZ
Kaiku
45.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
46.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
47.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
48.
Pedro Luis MARICHALAR FERNÁNDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
49.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com
50.
Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
51.
Vicente PEIRO MARQUENO
Comunidad Valenciana
52.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
54.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Comunidad Valenciana
55.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam
56.
Jan HRUŠKA
3 Molinos Resort
57.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
58.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram
59.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel
60.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
61.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Comunidad Valenciana
62.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
64.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
65.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
66.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
67.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku
68.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
69.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
70.
Jesús BUENDIA ROMERO
3 Molinos Resort
71.
Isidro CERRATO LOPEZ
3 Molinos Resort
72.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
3 Molinos Resort
73.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
74.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
75.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
76.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
77.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
78.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
79.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
80.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
81.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
82.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel
83.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
84.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
86.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
87.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
88.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
89.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
90.
Antonio BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA
Kaiku
91.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. La Guardia de Jaén - Jaén

Distance: 157 km

Date: 13 February 2006