2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2006  |  Stage 4. Ecija - Ronda   

52nd edition

162 km, 15 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
2.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
4.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Unibet.com
5.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
6.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
8.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku
9.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel
10.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
11.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
3 Molinos Resort
12.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
13.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
16.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana
17.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
19.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
20.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
21.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
22.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
23.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
24.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
25.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Unibet.com
26.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
27.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
28.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
29.
Jan HRUŠKA
3 Molinos Resort
30.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
31.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
32.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
34.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com
35.
Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
36.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Comunidad Valenciana
37.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
38.
Jesús BUENDIA ROMERO
3 Molinos Resort
39.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Comunidad Valenciana
40.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam
41.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku
42.
Toni TAULER
3 Molinos Resort
43.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
45.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
47.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku
48.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
49.
Fernando SERRANO SÁNCHEZ
Kaiku
50.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
3 Molinos Resort
52.
Antonio BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA
Kaiku
53.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
54.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
55.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Andalucia - Paul Versan
56.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
58.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel
60.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
62.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
65.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
66.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
67.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
68.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
69.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
70.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Comunidad Valenciana
71.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
72.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
73.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
74.
Vicente PEIRO MARQUENO
Comunidad Valenciana
75.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
76.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku
77.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
78.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram
79.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
80.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
81.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
82.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
84.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
85.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
86.
Pedro Luis MARICHALAR FERNÁNDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
87.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
88.
Isidro CERRATO LOPEZ
3 Molinos Resort

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Ecija - Ronda

Distance: 162 km

Date: 15 February 2006