WCTT

World Championships Time Trial 2006

17th edition

Salzburg - Salzburg 50.8 km

21 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC 1h00'11"
2.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 01'30"
3.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana - Würth Team 01'50"
4.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC 01'53"
5.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 02'09"
6.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Rietumu Bank - Riga 02'14"
7.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'32"
8.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
9.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 02'45"
10.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'54"
11.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana - Würth Team
12.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe 02'58"
13.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 03'08"
15.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'22"
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 03'27"
17.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam 03'34"
18.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems 03'40"
19.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 03'51"
20.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'53"
21.
Benjamin DAY
Carvalhelhos - Boavista 03'54"
22.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Phonak Hearing Systems 04'13"
23.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
24.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 04'16"
25.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux 04'24"
26.
Chris BALDWIN
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 04'42"
27.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
28.
Svein TUFT
Symmetrics Cycling Team 04'46"
29.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 05'00"
30.
David O'LOUGHLIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 05'03"
31.
Alexander BESPALOV
Premier 05'06"
32.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 05'16"
33.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
34.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Team Tenax Salmilano 05'28"
35.
Ruslan IVANOV
05'30"
36.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana 05'33"
37.
Denis SHKARPETA
Miche 05'46"
38.
Matti HELMINEN
Profel Ziegler Continental Team 05'55"
39.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 06'02"
40.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team 06'17"
41.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom 06'26"
42.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 06'37"
43.
Knut Anders FOSTERVOLD
Team Sparebanken Vest 06'40"
44.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 06'43"
45.
Michael SCHÄR
Phonak Hearing Systems 06'45"
46.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj 07'01"
47.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon 07'35"
48.
Pedro Autran NICACIO
08'38"
49.
Erik HOFFMANN
Team Lamonta 08'43"
50.
Zoltán REMÁK
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - KFT.se 09'05"
51.
Csaba SZEKERES
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - KFT.se 09'06"
52.
Vitālijs KORŅILOVS
12'14"

Race information

Start, finish: Salzburg - Salzburg

Distance: 50.8 km

Date: 21 September 2006