2.PT

Tour de Pologne 2007  |  Stage 7. Jelenia Gora - Karpacz   

64th edition

147.7 km, 15 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto 3h56'58"
2.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 23"
3.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 32"
4.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas 34"
5.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
6.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
7.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
8.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
9.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 42"
10.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 46"
11.
Gregory RAST
Astana
12.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 49"
13.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 55"
16.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
17.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
19.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 01'00"
20.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia 01'06"
21.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 01'09"
22.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'12"
23.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 01'21"
24.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com 01'37"
25.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'51"
26.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'06"
27.
William WALKER
Rabobank 02'14"
28.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'18"
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 02'41"
30.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action 02'47"
31.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 02'51"
32.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
33.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
34.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
36.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'59"
37.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 03'05"
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
Française des Jeux 03'06"
39.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto 03'13"
40.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 03'25"
41.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 04'04"
42.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
43.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
44.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia 04'34"
45.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team 05'04"
46.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'22"
47.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'28"
48.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto 05'30"
49.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
50.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 05'33"
51.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'46"
52.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 06'02"
53.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 07'19"
54.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 07'33"
55.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia 07'45"
56.
Iban IRIONDO URANGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 07'56"
58.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana 08'17"
59.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir 08'29"
60.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prévoyance 08'55"
61.
Johan LINDGREN
Française des Jeux 23'28"
62.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
63.
Łukasz BODNAR
Intel - Action 23'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Jelenia Gora - Karpacz

Distance: 147.7 km

Date: 15 September 2007