2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2008  |  Prologue. Hulst   

11th edition

2.8 km, 13 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens MOURIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
2.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
3.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
4.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
5.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
6.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
7.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
8.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
9.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
10.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
11.
Andre SCHULZE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
12.
Lieuwe WESTRA
KrolStonE Continental Team
13.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
14.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
15.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen
16.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
17.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen
18.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
19.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
20.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop
21.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
22.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
23.
Wim DE VOCHT
Silence - Lotto
24.
Cameron WURF
Volksbank - Corratec
25.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
26.
Hans DEKKERS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
27.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
28.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
29.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
30.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job
31.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
32.
Raynold SMITH
Cycle Collstrop
33.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
34.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
35.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof
36.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group Navigare
37.
Josef BENETSEDER
Volksbank - Corratec
38.
Jeffrey WIERSMA
van Vliet EBH Elshof
39.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
40.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop
41.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
42.
René ANDRLE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
43.
Bert ROESEMS
Silence - Lotto
44.
Jos PRONK
KrolStonE Continental Team
45.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
46.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
47.
Koen BARBÉ
Topsport Vlaanderen
48.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano
49.
Radek BEČKA
PSK Whirlpool - Author
50.
John SCHOUTEN
KrolStonE Continental Team
51.
Peter SCHEP
Elite without contract
52.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
53.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
KrolStonE Continental Team
54.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
55.
Maxime VANTOMME
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
56.
Sjoerd BOTTER
KrolStonE Continental Team
57.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
van Vliet EBH Elshof
58.
Francesco TOMEI
CSF Group Navigare
59.
Lars VIERBERGEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
60.
Ruud FRANSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
61.
Paride GRILLO
CSF Group Navigare
62.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
KrolStonE Continental Team
63.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group Navigare
64.
Iljo KEISSE
Topsport Vlaanderen
65.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
66.
Ismael KIP
67.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
68.
Marco BRUS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
69.
Alexander GUFLER
Volksbank - Corratec
70.
Frederick NOLF
Topsport Vlaanderen
71.
Lucas PERSSON
Cycle Collstrop
72.
Maurice VRIJMOED
van Vliet EBH Elshof
73.
Geert Jan JONKMAN
74.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto
75.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
76.
Fulco VAN GULIK
KrolStonE Continental Team
77.
Kenny DEHAES
Topsport Vlaanderen
78.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
79.
Adriaan HELMANTEL
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
80.
Tim VAN DER ZANDEN
81.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group Navigare
82.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
83.
Thijs AL
A - Style Somn
84.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop
85.
Nick INGELS
Topsport Vlaanderen
86.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Sunweb Pro Job
87.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
88.
Wim STROETINGA
89.
Geert STEURS
Silence - Lotto
90.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
van Vliet EBH Elshof
91.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
92.
Ivor BRUIN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
93.
Klaas VANTORNOUT
Fidea Cycling Team
94.
Alexander EGGER
Volksbank - Corratec
95.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
96.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
97.
Klaas VAN HAGE
P3 Transfer - Batavus
98.
Gianluca GEREMIA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
99.
Marvin VAN DER PLUIJM
P3 Transfer - Batavus
100.
Jos HARMS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
101.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
102.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
103.
Ger SOEPENBERG
P3 Transfer - Batavus
104.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
105.
Jasper LENFERINK
KrolStonE Continental Team
106.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec
107.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job
108.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
109.
Petr KUBIAS
PSK Whirlpool - Author
110.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
111.
Andrea PAGOTO
CSF Group Navigare
112.
Patrick KELLER
PSK Whirlpool - Author
113.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group Navigare
114.
Luc HAGENAARS
P3 Transfer - Batavus
115.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
116.
Gil SURAY
Cycle Collstrop
117.
Marco ZANOTTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
118.
Michal SKVARKA
PSK Whirlpool - Author
119.
Lars JUN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
120.
Geert VAN DER SANDEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
121.
Kevin EECKHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job
122.
Arne HASSINK
Team Milram
123.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
124.
Geert OMLOOP
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
125.
Wilant VAN GILS
126.
Wim BOTMAN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
127.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
128.
Timothy VANGHEEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
129.
Dennis SMIT
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
130.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job
131.
Dennis KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
132.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
133.
Carlo CORRA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
134.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
CSF Group Navigare
135.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
136.
Vincenzo CENTRONE
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
137.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
138.
Long JIN
Skil - Shimano
139.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
140.
Gerben DE KNEGT
Rabobank
141.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Sunweb Pro Job
142.
Richard GROENENDAAL
143.
Robert SLIPPENS
144.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb Pro Job
145.
Maarten LENFERINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
146.
Danny STAM
A - Style Somn
147.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
148.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Hulst

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 2.8 km

Date: 13 June 2008