2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2008  |  Stage 5. Johor Bahru - Bandar Penawar   

10th edition

140 km, 13 February 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto LODDO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
2.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group Navigare
3.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Meitan Hompo - GDR
5.
Sung Baek PARK
Seoul Cycling
6.
Anuar MANAN
Letua Cycling Team
7.
Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH
Elite without contract
8.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Meitan Hompo - GDR
9.
Marco CORSINI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
10.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract
11.
Seon Ho PARK
Seoul Cycling
12.
Nolan HOFFMAN
Team Neotel
13.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
14.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Sergey KUDENTSOV
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
16.
Enrico ROSSI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
17.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Elite without contract
18.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
19.
Chun Hing CHAN
Elite without contract
20.
Johnnie WALKER
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
21.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling
22.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
23.
Kuei Hsiang PENG
Giant Asia Racing Team
24.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Meitan Hompo - GDR
25.
Joseph CHAPMAN
Elite without contract
26.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
27.
Jasmin RUSLAN
MNCF Cycling Team
28.
Wang Yip TANG
Elite without contract
29.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Meitan Hompo - GDR
30.
Matteo PRIAMO
CSF Group Navigare
31.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
32.
Yong Li NG
Meitan Hompo - GDR
33.
Siu Wai KO
Elite without contract
34.
Reza PAHLEVY
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
35.
Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN
Xacobeo Galicia
36.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
37.
Gene BATES
Drapac Porsche Development Program
38.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
39.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
Letua Cycling Team
40.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
41.
Benjamin BROOKS
Team Type 1
42.
Matthew WILSON
Team Type 1
43.
Erik HOFFMANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
44.
Mohd Firdaus Bin DAUD
MNCF Cycling Team
45.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
46.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Meitan Hompo - GDR
47.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Letua Cycling Team
48.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
49.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
50.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
51.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
52.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program
53.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Robert WIJAYA
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
55.
Alejandro PALEO
Xacobeo Galicia
56.
Vladimir Yezid LOPEZ GIL
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
57.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
58.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1
59.
Yauheni SOBAL
Tinkoff Credit Systems
60.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
61.
Li FUYU
Elite without contract
62.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
63.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
David GARCÍA DAPENA
Xacobeo Galicia
65.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Neotel
66.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Justin Leigh KERR
Elite without contract
68.
Ken ONODERA
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
69.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
Elite without contract
70.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
72.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Kin San WU
Elite without contract
74.
Denis BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
75.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
MNCF Cycling Team
76.
Massimiliano MAISTO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
77.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
78.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Team Type 1
79.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
80.
Jose Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO
Xacobeo Galicia
81.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub
82.
Stefan TRAFELET
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
83.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Skil - Shimano
85.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
86.
Ian MCLEOD
Team MTN
87.
Benjamin KING
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
88.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Team Type 1
89.
Ki Hong YOO
Seoul Cycling
90.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Crédit Agricole
91.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Team Ista
92.
Jörg LEHMANN
Team Ista
93.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
94.
Nico KEINATH
Team Ista
95.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
MNCF Cycling Team
96.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
97.
David GEORGE
Team MTN
98.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
99.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Team MTN
101.
Diego NOSOTTI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
102.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Asia Racing Team
103.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
104.
Scott LYTTLE
Elite without contract
105.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Porsche Development Program
106.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
107.
Jeremy YATES
Elite without contract
108.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
109.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
110.
Ashley WHITEHEAD
Elite without contract
111.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
112.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
113.
Amir ZARGARI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
114.
Budi SANTOSO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
115.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
116.
Hyo suk GONG
Seoul Cycling
117.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
118.
Mohd Zamani MUSTARUDDIN
MNCF Cycling Team
119.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
120.
Robbie WILLIAMS
Drapac Porsche Development Program
121.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
122.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
123.
Nikolai SCHWARZ
Team Ista
124.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
Elite without contract
125.
Gu Hyeon KIM
Seoul Cycling
126.
Mark O'BRIEN
Drapac Porsche Development Program
127.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
128.
Paul ODLIN
Elite without contract
129.
Ryan Hillmant ARIEHAN
Letua Cycling Team
130.
Suhardi HASSAN
Elite without contract
131.
Peter MCDONALD
Drapac Porsche Development Program
132.
Sea Keong LOH
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
133.
William FORD
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
134.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group Navigare
135.
Francesco TOMEI
CSF Group Navigare
136.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
137.
Rolf HOFBAUER
Team Ista
138.
Stefan LOFFLER
Giant Asia Racing Team
139.
Simon CLARKE
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
140.
Ian MACGREGOR
Team Type 1
141.
Yan Dong XING
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Johor Bahru - Bandar Penawar

Distance: 140 km

Date: 13 February 2008