2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2008  |  Stage 6. Bandar Penawar - Kuala Rompin   

10th edition

183 km, 14 February 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
2.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Johnnie WALKER
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
4.
Simon CLARKE
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
5.
Enrico ROSSI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
6.
Marco CORSINI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
7.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
8.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
9.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Team Ista
10.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub
11.
David GEORGE
Team MTN
12.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Gu Hyeon KIM
Seoul Cycling
14.
Peter MCDONALD
Drapac Porsche Development Program
15.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
16.
Sea Keong LOH
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
17.
Nolan HOFFMAN
Team Neotel
18.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Meitan Hompo - GDR
19.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
20.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
21.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
22.
Seon Ho PARK
Seoul Cycling
23.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
24.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
25.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program
26.
Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH
Elite without contract
27.
Sung Baek PARK
Seoul Cycling
28.
Suhardi HASSAN
Elite without contract
29.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
30.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Meitan Hompo - GDR
31.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Jasmin RUSLAN
MNCF Cycling Team
33.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
35.
Matthew WILSON
Team Type 1
36.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
37.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
38.
Anuar MANAN
Letua Cycling Team
39.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract
40.
Mohd Firdaus Bin DAUD
MNCF Cycling Team
41.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Neotel
42.
David GARCÍA DAPENA
Xacobeo Galicia
43.
Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN
Xacobeo Galicia
44.
Wang Yip TANG
Elite without contract
45.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
46.
Jeremy YATES
Elite without contract
47.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
48.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
49.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
Elite without contract
50.
Rolf HOFBAUER
Team Ista
51.
Nikolai SCHWARZ
Team Ista
52.
Chun Hing CHAN
Elite without contract
53.
Kuei Hsiang PENG
Giant Asia Racing Team
54.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
Letua Cycling Team
55.
Alejandro PALEO
Xacobeo Galicia
56.
Jose Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO
Xacobeo Galicia
57.
Jörg LEHMANN
Team Ista
58.
Ian MCLEOD
Team MTN
59.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
60.
Nico KEINATH
Team Ista
61.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
Elite without contract
62.
Reza PAHLEVY
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
63.
Yauheni SOBAL
Tinkoff Credit Systems
64.
Ryan Hillmant ARIEHAN
Letua Cycling Team
66.
Erik HOFFMANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
68.
Paul ODLIN
Elite without contract
69.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Team Type 1
71.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Asia Racing Team
72.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
73.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1
74.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Porsche Development Program
75.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Meitan Hompo - GDR
76.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
77.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
78.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
79.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
80.
Budi SANTOSO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
81.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Vladimir Yezid LOPEZ GIL
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
83.
Siu Wai KO
Elite without contract
84.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Amir ZARGARI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
86.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
87.
Kin San WU
Elite without contract
88.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Team Type 1
89.
Diego NOSOTTI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
90.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
91.
Benjamin KING
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
92.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
93.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
94.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
95.
Li FUYU
Elite without contract
96.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Elite without contract
97.
Yan Dong XING
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
98.
Denis BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
99.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Crédit Agricole
100.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Meitan Hompo - GDR
101.
Yong Li NG
Meitan Hompo - GDR
102.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Letua Cycling Team
103.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Meitan Hompo - GDR
104.
Benjamin BROOKS
Team Type 1
105.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group Navigare
107.
Mark O'BRIEN
Drapac Porsche Development Program
108.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
109.
Francesco TOMEI
CSF Group Navigare
110.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
111.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
112.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
113.
Mohd Zamani MUSTARUDDIN
MNCF Cycling Team
114.
Joseph CHAPMAN
Elite without contract
115.
Robert WIJAYA
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
116.
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Team MTN
117.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
118.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Skil - Shimano
119.
Ashley WHITEHEAD
Elite without contract
120.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
MNCF Cycling Team
121.
Hyo suk GONG
Seoul Cycling
122.
Scott LYTTLE
Elite without contract
123.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
MNCF Cycling Team
124.
Matteo PRIAMO
CSF Group Navigare
125.
Ki Hong YOO
Seoul Cycling
126.
Sergey KUDENTSOV
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
127.
Ken ONODERA
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
128.
Gene BATES
Drapac Porsche Development Program
129.
Justin Leigh KERR
Elite without contract
130.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
131.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
132.
Stefan TRAFELET
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
133.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group Navigare
134.
William FORD
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
135.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling
136.
Massimiliano MAISTO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
137.
Alberto LODDO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
138.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Bandar Penawar - Kuala Rompin

Distance: 183 km

Date: 14 February 2008