2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2008  |  Stage 7. Kuala Rompin - Kuantan   

10th edition

127 km, 15 February 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
2.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Elite without contract
3.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Meitan Hompo - GDR
4.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
5.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
6.
Marco CORSINI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
7.
Enrico ROSSI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
8.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
9.
Johnnie WALKER
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
10.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Seon Ho PARK
Seoul Cycling
12.
Anuar MANAN
Letua Cycling Team
13.
Matthew WILSON
Team Type 1
14.
Sergey KUDENTSOV
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
15.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
16.
Rolf HOFBAUER
Team Ista
17.
Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN
Xacobeo Galicia
18.
Erik HOFFMANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
19.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Meitan Hompo - GDR
20.
Wang Yip TANG
Elite without contract
21.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
Elite without contract
22.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
Letua Cycling Team
23.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
24.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
25.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Letua Cycling Team
26.
Benjamin BROOKS
Team Type 1
27.
Mohd Firdaus Bin DAUD
MNCF Cycling Team
28.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
29.
Stefan TRAFELET
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
30.
Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH
Elite without contract
31.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program
32.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Neotel
33.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
34.
Sung Baek PARK
Seoul Cycling
35.
Reza PAHLEVY
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
36.
Joseph CHAPMAN
Elite without contract
37.
Mohd Zamani MUSTARUDDIN
MNCF Cycling Team
38.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
39.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
MNCF Cycling Team
40.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
Elite without contract
41.
Siu Wai KO
Elite without contract
42.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
43.
Jörg LEHMANN
Team Ista
44.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
45.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub
46.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Kin San WU
Elite without contract
48.
Kuei Hsiang PENG
Giant Asia Racing Team
49.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
50.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
51.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
52.
Jeremy YATES
Elite without contract
53.
Francesco TOMEI
CSF Group Navigare
54.
Jasmin RUSLAN
MNCF Cycling Team
55.
Yong Li NG
Meitan Hompo - GDR
56.
Alejandro PALEO
Xacobeo Galicia
57.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Team Type 1
58.
David GARCÍA DAPENA
Xacobeo Galicia
59.
Yauheni SOBAL
Tinkoff Credit Systems
60.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Skil - Shimano
61.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract
62.
Yan Dong XING
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
63.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
64.
Scott LYTTLE
Elite without contract
65.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
66.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
67.
Li FUYU
Elite without contract
68.
Vladimir Yezid LOPEZ GIL
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
69.
Hyo suk GONG
Seoul Cycling
70.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
71.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
72.
Sea Keong LOH
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
73.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Team Ista
75.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1
76.
Ryan Hillmant ARIEHAN
Letua Cycling Team
77.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
MNCF Cycling Team
78.
Suhardi HASSAN
Elite without contract
79.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Jose Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO
Xacobeo Galicia
81.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Chun Hing CHAN
Elite without contract
83.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
84.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
85.
Budi SANTOSO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
86.
Justin Leigh KERR
Elite without contract
87.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Meitan Hompo - GDR
88.
Nico KEINATH
Team Ista
89.
Amir ZARGARI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
90.
Waylon WOOLCOCK
Team MTN
91.
Benjamin KING
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
92.
Ken ONODERA
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
93.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
94.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
95.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
96.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
97.
Paul ODLIN
Elite without contract
98.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
99.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
100.
Matteo PRIAMO
CSF Group Navigare
101.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
102.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Asia Racing Team
103.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Porsche Development Program
104.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
105.
Ashley WHITEHEAD
Elite without contract
106.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Meitan Hompo - GDR
107.
Mark O'BRIEN
Drapac Porsche Development Program
108.
Robert WIJAYA
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
109.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Team Type 1
110.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
111.
Gu Hyeon KIM
Seoul Cycling
112.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
113.
Gene BATES
Drapac Porsche Development Program
114.
Ki Hong YOO
Seoul Cycling
115.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
116.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
117.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
118.
William FORD
SouthAustralia.com - AIS
119.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
120.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
121.
David GEORGE
Team MTN
122.
Nolan HOFFMAN
Team Neotel
123.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
124.
Diego NOSOTTI
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
125.
Nikolai SCHWARZ
Team Ista
126.
Ian MCLEOD
Team MTN
127.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Crédit Agricole
128.
Peter MCDONALD
Drapac Porsche Development Program
129.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
130.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling
131.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
132.
Denis BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
133.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Meitan Hompo - GDR
134.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group Navigare
135.
Alberto LODDO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
136.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group Navigare

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Kuala Rompin - Kuantan

Distance: 127 km

Date: 15 February 2008