2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2010  |  Prologue. Hulst   

13th edition

2.7 km, 11 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank 03'06"
2.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 00'02"
3.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 00'03"
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions 00'04"
5.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
6.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank 00'05"
7.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
8.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
9.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 00'06"
10.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions
11.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'07"
12.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
13.
Sander OOSTLANDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
14.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet 00'08"
15.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano
16.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
17.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC 00'09"
18.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
19.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
20.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
21.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems 00'10"
22.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
23.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
24.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Xacobeo Galicia
25.
Bram SCHMITZ
van Vliet EBH Elshof
26.
Ingmar DE POORTERE
Qin Cycling Team 00'11"
27.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Xacobeo Galicia
28.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30.
Enrico PERUFFO
CarmioOro NGC
31.
Peter SCHULTING
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'12"
32.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
33.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
34.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
35.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
36.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Xacobeo Galicia
37.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia - Cajasur
38.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Transitions
39.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano 00'13"
40.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
41.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
Maxim BELKOV
ISD - Neri
44.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
45.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Landbouwkrediet
46.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47.
Nicky COCQUYT
Qin Cycling Team
48.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
49.
Bart VAN HAAREN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
50.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet 00'14"
51.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52.
Rob GORIS
Palmans - Cras
53.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Palmans - Cras
54.
Bas KRAUWEL
van Vliet EBH Elshof
55.
Jan KUYCKX
Qin Cycling Team
56.
Thomas BERKHOUT
van Vliet EBH Elshof
57.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
58.
Thom VAN DULMEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
59.
Huub DUYN
Team NetAPP
60.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'15"
61.
David GARCÍA DAPENA
Xacobeo Galicia
62.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans - Cras
63.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
64.
Tom RELOU
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
65.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri 00'16"
66.
Alessandro RAISONI
CarmioOro NGC
67.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems
68.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
69.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Cajasur 00'17"
71.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
72.
Julien PAQUET
Veranda's Willems
73.
Andrea PIECHELE
CarmioOro NGC
74.
Sven RENDERS
Veranda's Willems
75.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'18"
76.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
77.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
78.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Transitions
79.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
ISD - Neri
80.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Palmans - Cras
81.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
82.
Ben BERDEN
Qin Cycling Team 00'19"
83.
Jack VERMEULEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
84.
Daniele RATTO
CarmioOro NGC
86.
Jean ZEN
Palmans - Cras
87.
Tom VAN DEN HAUTE
Landbouwkrediet
88.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri 00'20"
89.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
90.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
91.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
92.
Alain VAN DER VELDE
Qin Cycling Team
93.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia 00'21"
94.
Long JIN
Skil - Shimano
95.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
96.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP
97.
Job VISSERS
Skil - Shimano
98.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
99.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'22"
100.
Bastien DELROT
Team NetAPP
101.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
102.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
ISD - Neri
103.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Cras
104.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
105.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
106.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
107.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
108.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
CarmioOro NGC 00'23"
109.
Kirk CARLSEN
Garmin - Transitions
110.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'24"
111.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
112.
Jonathan BERTRAND
Landbouwkrediet 00'25"
113.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia - Cajasur 00'26"
114.
Eric VAN DE MEENT
Qin Cycling Team
115.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
116.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
117.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems 00'27"
118.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans - Cras
119.
Fabio TERRENZIO
CarmioOro NGC
120.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'28"
121.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'29"
122.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
ISD - Neri 00'31"
123.
Aristide RATTI
CarmioOro NGC 00'32"
124.
Stijn MORTELMANS
Palmans - Cras 00'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Hulst

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 2.7 km

Date: 11 June 2010