2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2010  |  Stage 2. Middelburg - Goes   

13th edition

191.3 km, 12 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano 4h33'07"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
3.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
4.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Palmans - Cras
5.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC
6.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions
7.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'02"
8.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Landbouwkrediet
9.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
10.
Maxim BELKOV
ISD - Neri 00'05"
11.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 00'07"
12.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 00'06"
13.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 00'09"
14.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
16.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
18.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems
19.
Bart VAN HAAREN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
20.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
21.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
22.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
24.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Xacobeo Galicia
25.
Ben BERDEN
Qin Cycling Team
26.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
27.
Sander OOSTLANDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
28.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano
29.
Bram SCHMITZ
van Vliet EBH Elshof
30.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet
31.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
32.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri
33.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
34.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
35.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet
36.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
37.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
38.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Peter SCHULTING
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
40.
Jack VERMEULEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
41.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
42.
Bas KRAUWEL
van Vliet EBH Elshof
43.
David GARCÍA DAPENA
Xacobeo Galicia
44.
Enrico PERUFFO
CarmioOro NGC
45.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
46.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
47.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
48.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Transitions
49.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51.
Bastien DELROT
Team NetAPP
52.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
53.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54.
Nicky COCQUYT
Qin Cycling Team
55.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
57.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
58.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
59.
Tom VAN DEN HAUTE
Landbouwkrediet
60.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
61.
Alain VAN DER VELDE
Qin Cycling Team
62.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
64.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Cajasur
65.
Andrea PIECHELE
CarmioOro NGC
66.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Cras
67.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Xacobeo Galicia
68.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Transitions
69.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
70.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
71.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Xacobeo Galicia
72.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
73.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
74.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
75.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
77.
Daniele RATTO
CarmioOro NGC
78.
Ingmar DE POORTERE
Qin Cycling Team
79.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
80.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia - Cajasur 00'04"
81.
Rob GORIS
Palmans - Cras
82.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans - Cras
83.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
84.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
ISD - Neri
85.
Huub DUYN
Team NetAPP
86.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
87.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'03"
88.
Thomas BERKHOUT
van Vliet EBH Elshof 00'04"
89.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans - Cras
90.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
91.
Job VISSERS
Skil - Shimano
92.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP
93.
Eric VAN DE MEENT
Qin Cycling Team
94.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
95.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
ISD - Neri
96.
Jan KUYCKX
Qin Cycling Team
97.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
98.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
ISD - Neri
99.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia - Cajasur
101.
Aristide RATTI
CarmioOro NGC
102.
Long JIN
Skil - Shimano
103.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP 00'03"
104.
Thom VAN DULMEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'07"
105.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 00'01"
106.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 00'05"
107.
Kai REUS
Rabobank 00'06"
108.
Jonathan BERTRAND
Landbouwkrediet 00'04"
109.
Tom RELOU
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
110.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
111.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
112.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
CarmioOro NGC
113.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
114.
Fabio TERRENZIO
CarmioOro NGC
115.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
116.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Palmans - Cras
117.
Jean ZEN
Palmans - Cras
118.
Kirk CARLSEN
Garmin - Transitions
119.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
120.
Sven RENDERS
Veranda's Willems
121.
Julien PAQUET
Veranda's Willems
122.
Stijn MORTELMANS
Palmans - Cras 00'56"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Middelburg - Goes

Distance: 191.3 km

Date: 12 June 2010