2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2010  |  Stage 7. Saillans - Risoul   

48th edition

204 km, 11 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion 5h44'31"
2.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Transitions 00'39"
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Orbea
4.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion 00'41"
5.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank 00'43"
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Jayco - Skins 01'34"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank 01'38"
8.
Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ
Caja Rural
9.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion
10.
Dmitrii IGNATIEV
Itera - Katusha
11.
Thomas BONNIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 01'42"
13.
David ROSCH
Atlas Personal 01'48"
14.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Atlas Personal 01'50"
15.
Romain BARDET
Elite without contract 02'07"
16.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'15"
17.
Blaž FURDI
Sava 03'05"
18.
Marek ČANECKÝ
AC Sparta Praha 03'30"
19.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Itera - Katusha 03'41"
20.
Pieter SERRY
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 03'56"
21.
Yannick EIJSSEN
AC Sparta Praha
22.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Xacobeo Galicia 03'58"
23.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team 05'07"
24.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun 05'49"
25.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
AC Sparta Praha
26.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
AC Sparta Praha 06'01"
27.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
AC Sparta Praha
28.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller 07'06"
29.
Luka MEZGEC
Zheroquadro Radenska 07'55"
30.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
AC Sparta Praha 09'37"
31.
Mathias LISSON
Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
32.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
AC Sparta Praha 09'38"
33.
Andi BAJC
Zheroquadro Radenska 11'58"
34.
Jérôme COUSIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
35.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
AC Sparta Praha 14'01"
36.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
AC Sparta Praha
37.
Tom DUMOULIN
AC Sparta Praha 14'14"
38.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil
39.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Elite without contract
40.
Arman KAMYSHEV
AC Sparta Praha 15'05"
41.
Guilherme LOURENÇO
AC Sparta Praha 15'10"
42.
Joseph LEWIS
Drapac Porsche Cycling 15'20"
43.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Elite without contract 15'49"
44.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Skil - Shimano
45.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
46.
Yoann BARBAS
AC Sparta Praha
47.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23 19'05"
48.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23
49.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
AC Sparta Praha
50.
Mads Meyer LILHOLM
Team Energi Fyn
51.
Sebastian LANDER
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
52.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
53.
Ricky Enø JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
54.
Alexander KHOLODOV
Itera - Katusha
55.
Michael BÄR
Atlas Personal
56.
Marcel AREGGER
Price - Custom Bikes
57.
Joël ZANGERLE
AC Sparta Praha
58.
Jan TRATNIK
Zheroquadro Radenska
59.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Elite without contract
60.
Silvan DILLIER
AC Sparta Praha
61.
John DEGENKOLB
Thüringer Energie Team
62.
Maximilian MAY
Thüringer Energie Team
63.
Martin GRÜNDER
AC Sparta Praha
64.
David HESSELBARTH
Heizomat
65.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
AC Sparta Praha
66.
Michael WEICHT
LKT Team Brandenburg
67.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion
68.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Orbea
69.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Team Jayco - Skins 20'43"
70.
Tom THILL
Continental Team Differdange 20'46"
71.
Julien VERMOTE
Elite without contract 22'38"
72.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73.
Siarhei NOVIKAU
22'40"
74.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AC Sparta Praha 23'21"
75.
Andrew FENN
AC Sparta Praha
76.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
77.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Itera - Katusha 24'32"
78.
Nicolas CAPDEPUY
FDJ 25'49"
79.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha 26'02"
80.
Tim KENNAUGH
AC Sparta Praha
81.
Daniel HENGGELER
Price - Custom Bikes
82.
Gaetan BILLE
AC Sparta Praha 27'16"
83.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
AC Sparta Praha 28'43"
84.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 28'51"
85.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Continental Team Differdange
86.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Caja Rural
87.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
AC Sparta Praha 29'26"
88.
Loic DESRIAC
AC Sparta Praha
89.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team RadioShack 29'45"
90.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 29'47"
91.
Alex HOWES
Elite without contract 29'49"
92.
Ian BOSWELL
Bissell

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Saillans - Risoul

Distance: 204 km

Date: 11 September 2010