2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2013  |  Stage 4. Castro Marim - Tavira   

18th edition

34.8 km, 17 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 45'09"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'07"
3.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Leopard 01'15"
4.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
5.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team 01'30"
6.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 01'32"
7.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard 01'47"
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
9.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard 02'04"
10.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Leopard 02'32"
11.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 02'42"
12.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 02'49"
13.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'56"
14.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 03'15"
15.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'19"
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'37"
17.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Leopard 03'44"
18.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 03'50"
19.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
20.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'52"
21.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 04'01"
22.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 04'08"
23.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'10"
24.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'12"
25.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 04'13"
26.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'23"
27.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 04'25"
28.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
29.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 04'26"
30.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'27"
31.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 04'37"
32.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'43"
33.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Efapel - Glassdrive 04'52"
34.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Efapel - Glassdrive 04'55"
35.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'57"
37.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 04'58"
38.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
39.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'03"
40.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Onda 05'09"
41.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05'14"
42.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
43.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 05'19"
44.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'23"
45.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'25"
46.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 05'27"
47.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05'28"
48.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'37"
49.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 05'44"
50.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard 05'57"
51.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
52.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction 06'42"
53.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 06'05"
54.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction 06'09"
55.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'10"
56.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'12"
57.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 06'13"
58.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 06'15"
59.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'16"
60.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 06'18"
61.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'23"
62.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Banco BIC - Carmim 06'28"
63.
Válter PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim 06'35"
64.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'38"
65.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Efapel - Glassdrive 06'43"
66.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 06'45"
67.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
AN Post - Chainreaction 06'48"
68.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 06'49"
69.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'53"
70.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 06'56"
71.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team 06'57"
72.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
73.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 06'58"
75.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Leopard 07'00"
76.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Efapel - Glassdrive 07'02"
77.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'09"
78.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 07'10"
79.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'11"
80.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
Banco BIC - Carmim
81.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling 07'14"
82.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 07'15"
83.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 07'21"
84.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Banco BIC - Carmim 07'24"
85.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Onda 07'27"
86.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 07'33"
87.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 07'35"
88.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'40"
89.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team 07'41"
90.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'43"
91.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 07'55"
92.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'58"
94.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia 08'04"
95.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Banco BIC - Carmim 08'07"
96.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 08'08"
97.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction 08'10"
98.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chainreaction
99.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chainreaction 08'17"
100.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia
101.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'18"
102.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 08'24"
103.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 08'25"
104.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular - Onda 08'27"
105.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 08'33"
106.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling 08'40"
107.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 08'42"
108.
Diogo NUNES
Banco BIC - Carmim 08'43"
109.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'48"
110.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Onda 08'51"
111.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'03"
112.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia 08'54"
113.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 08'56"
114.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 09'00"
115.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
116.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 09'01"
117.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 09'02"
118.
Danilo HONDO
RadioShack - Leopard 09'03"
119.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'08"
120.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 09'13"
121.
César FONTE
Efapel - Glassdrive 09'15"
122.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 09'23"
123.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular - Onda 09'37"
124.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia 09'40"
126.
Igor Alberto SILVA
Banco BIC - Carmim
127.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 09'42"
128.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Euskaltel Euskadi 10'00"
129.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team 10'01"
130.
David GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ
Radio Popular - Onda 10'15"
131.
Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
132.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia 10'24"
133.
Kieran FREND
AN Post - Chainreaction 10'29"
134.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 10'39"
135.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 10'53"
136.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
137.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11'06"
138.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 11'09"
139.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 11'24"
140.
Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO
Radio Popular - Onda 12'28"
141.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Efapel - Glassdrive 12'49"
142.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive
143.
Marco CORTI
Colombia 14'21"
144.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 16'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Castro Marim - Tavira

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 34.8 km

Date: 17 February 2013