2.1

Tour du Haut-Var 2014  |  Stage 2. Draguignan - Draguignan   

46th edition

203.4 km, 23 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 5h23'30"
2.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Emilien VIENNET
FDJ.fr 00'10"
4.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 00'12"
5.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
8.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
9.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Raleigh - Gac
10.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
11.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
13.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
14.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
17.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Lille Metropole
19.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
20.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
21.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
22.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
23.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
24.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93
25.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
26.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
27.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
28.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
29.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
30.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
31.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
32.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
33.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
34.
Matthieu BOULO
Raleigh - Gac
35.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
36.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
37.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr 00'16"
38.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 00'53"
39.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'47"
40.
Gregoire TARRIDE
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
41.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
42.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
43.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
44.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole
45.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
46.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
47.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
48.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
49.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
50.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
51.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 03'01"
52.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
53.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93
54.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
55.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
56.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
57.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
59.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'44"
60.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61.
Corrado LAMPA
Team Differdange - Losch
62.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems
64.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
65.
Ian WILKINSON
Raleigh - Gac
66.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
69.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
70.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
71.
Jonathan PAREDES
Colombia
72.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
73.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
74.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
75.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
76.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
77.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
78.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
79.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Losch 05'57"
80.
Frédéric BRUN
BigMat - Auber 93
81.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
82.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 06'44"
83.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky
84.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
85.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
86.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Walt DE WINTER
Veranda's Willems
88.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
89.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
91.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
92.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
93.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
95.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 11'30"
96.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
97.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
98.
Floris SMEYERS
Veranda's Willems
99.
Antoine LAVIEU
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
100.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
101.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
103.
Théo VIMPÈRE
BigMat - Auber 93
104.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'59"
105.
Niels VANDYCK
Veranda's Willems

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Draguignan - Draguignan

Distance: 203.4 km

Date: 23 February 2014