2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2015  |  Stage 8. Kuala Kubu Bharu - Kuala Lumpur   

17th edition

96.1 km, 15 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 2h00'27"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge
3.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
4.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
6.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
7.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
8.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
9.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
10.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
11.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
12.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
13.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
14.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
16.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
17.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
18.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
19.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia
20.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
22.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
23.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
24.
Andrea DAL COL
Southeast
25.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
26.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica - GreenEdge
27.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
29.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
30.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
31.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
33.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34.
Mirac KAL
Torku Sekerspor
35.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
36.
Vladimir GUSEV
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
37.
František PAĎOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
39.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor
40.
Samir JABRAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
41.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
42.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
43.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
44.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
46.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
47.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
48.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
49.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Torku Sekerspor
50.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Torku Sekerspor
51.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
52.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
53.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
54.
Carlos Johan GALVIZ GARCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
55.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
56.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
57.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
58.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
59.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
60.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
61.
Chelly ARISTYA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
62.
Sea Keong LOH
SEG Racing
63.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
64.
Robin MANULLANG
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
65.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
66.
Guangtong MA
Hengxiang Cycling Team
67.
Dadi SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
68.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
69.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
70.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team 00'16"
71.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
72.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO 00'22"
73.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast
74.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
75.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'28"
76.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'31"
77.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast 00'33"
78.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 00'43"
79.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team 01'15"
80.
Hideto NAKANE
Aisan Racing Team 01'17"
81.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 01'31"
82.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'58"
83.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 04'23"
84.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 04'31"
85.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
04'33"
86.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 04'44"
87.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 05'19"
88.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
89.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
90.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 05'41"
91.
Zheng ZHANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
92.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
93.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team 07'43"
94.
Maxime CAM
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
95.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
96.
Fairet RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
97.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
98.
Cheng XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
99.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
100.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
101.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 09'15"
102.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
103.
Muhammad Faruq DAWOOD
Malaysia
104.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
105.
Suhardi HASSAN
106.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Kuala Kubu Bharu - Kuala Lumpur

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 96.1 km

Date: 15 March 2015