2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2015  |  Stage 7. Shal Alam - Bukit Fraser   

17th edition

180.8 km, 14 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 4h38'41"
2.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
3.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
4.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
5.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
6.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
7.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
8.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
9.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
10.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
11.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 00'06"
12.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 00'39"
13.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'44"
14.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka 00'54"
15.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'31"
16.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
17.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'39"
18.
František PAĎOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'44"
19.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Torku Sekerspor 02'02"
20.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor
21.
Carlos Johan GALVIZ GARCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'19"
22.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team 02'39"
23.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 02'42"
24.
Hideto NAKANE
Aisan Racing Team 02'47"
25.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'51"
26.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia 02'53"
27.
Dadi SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 03'09"
28.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
29.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 03'15"
30.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
32.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 03'24"
33.
Vladimir GUSEV
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 03'46"
34.
Mirac KAL
Torku Sekerspor 03'49"
35.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'52"
36.
Robin MANULLANG
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
37.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
38.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast 04'22"
39.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
41.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 04'43"
42.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team 04'45"
43.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
44.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
45.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 04'50"
46.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'38"
47.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 05'52"
48.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
49.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 06'44"
50.
Guangtong MA
Hengxiang Cycling Team 07'10"
51.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'13"
52.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
53.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia 07'39"
54.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 08'04"
55.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
56.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
57.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
58.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
59.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 08'24"
60.
Chelly ARISTYA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 08'29"
61.
Sea Keong LOH
SEG Racing 08'55"
62.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11'10"
63.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11'17"
64.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
65.
Samir JABRAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 11'40"
66.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
67.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
68.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO 13'05"
69.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
70.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 14'10"
71.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica - GreenEdge 14'28"
72.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge
73.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
74.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast
75.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
76.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
77.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
78.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 15'37"
79.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia 15'41"
80.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 15'43"
81.
Zheng ZHANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 16'45"
82.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Torku Sekerspor 18'24"
83.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
84.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
85.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
86.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
87.
Maxime CAM
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
88.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
89.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
90.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 20'21"
91.
Fairet RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
92.
Suhardi HASSAN
93.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
95.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
96.
Muhammad Faruq DAWOOD
Malaysia
97.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
98.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
99.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
100.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
101.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
102.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team
103.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
104.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
105.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team
106.
Cheng XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
107.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
108.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
109.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
110.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
111.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
112.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 21'36"
113.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
114.
Andrea DAL COL
Southeast 27'37"
115.
Jakub MARECZKO
Southeast

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Shal Alam - Bukit Fraser

Distance: 180.8 km

Date: 14 March 2015