2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2015  |  Stage 6. Maran - Karak   

17th edition

96.6 km, 13 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge 2h14'19"
2.
Jakub MARECZKO
Southeast
3.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
4.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia
5.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
7.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
8.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
9.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
10.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
11.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
12.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14.
Vladimir GUSEV
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
15.
Andrea DAL COL
Southeast
16.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
17.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
18.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
19.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
20.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
21.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica - GreenEdge
22.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
23.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
24.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
25.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
26.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
27.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
28.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
29.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
30.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
31.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team
32.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
33.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
34.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
35.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
37.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
38.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
39.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
42.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
43.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
44.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
45.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
46.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor
47.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast
48.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
49.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
50.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team
51.
Muhammad Faruq DAWOOD
Malaysia
52.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
53.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54.
Cheng XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
55.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
56.
Maxime CAM
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
57.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
58.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
60.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
62.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
63.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
64.
František PAĎOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
65.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
66.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Suhardi HASSAN
68.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
69.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
70.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
71.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
72.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73.
Robin MANULLANG
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
74.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
75.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Torku Sekerspor
76.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Torku Sekerspor
77.
Mirac KAL
Torku Sekerspor
78.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
79.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
80.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
81.
Carlos Johan GALVIZ GARCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
82.
Samir JABRAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
83.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
84.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
85.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
86.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
87.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
88.
Dadi SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
89.
Chelly ARISTYA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
90.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
91.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
92.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
93.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
94.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
95.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
96.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
97.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
98.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
99.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
100.
Guangtong MA
Hengxiang Cycling Team
101.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
102.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
103.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia
104.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
105.
Sea Keong LOH
SEG Racing
106.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
107.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
108.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO 00'16"
109.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
110.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 00'18"
111.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
112.
Hideto NAKANE
Aisan Racing Team 00'28"
113.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 00'33"
114.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 00'37"
115.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team 00'47"
116.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team 00'57"
117.
Soon young KWON
KSPO 01'01"
118.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 01'09"
119.
Fairet RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team 01'17"
120.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'35"
121.
Zheng ZHANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
122.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 02'10"
123.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Maran - Karak

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 96.6 km

Date: 13 March 2015