2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2015  |  Stage 5. Kuala Terengganu - Kuantan   

17th edition

200 km, 12 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO 4h18'47"
2.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 00'13"
3.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
4.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
5.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
6.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
7.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia 00'15"
8.
Sea Keong LOH
SEG Racing 00'35"
9.
Guangtong MA
Hengxiang Cycling Team 05'20"
10.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
11.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 05'40"
12.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge 13'38"
13.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
14.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
15.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
16.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
17.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
18.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
19.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
20.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
21.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
22.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
23.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
24.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Torku Sekerspor
25.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
26.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
27.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
29.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Samir JABRAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
31.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
32.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor
33.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
35.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
36.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
37.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
38.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
39.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
41.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
42.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
43.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
44.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
45.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
46.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team
48.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
49.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
50.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
51.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
52.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
54.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
55.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
56.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
58.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
59.
Carlos Johan GALVIZ GARCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
61.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Torku Sekerspor
62.
Mirac KAL
Torku Sekerspor
63.
Vladimir GUSEV
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
64.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
65.
František PAĎOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team
67.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
68.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
69.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
70.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
71.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
72.
Dadi SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
73.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
74.
Chelly ARISTYA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
75.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
76.
Suhardi HASSAN
77.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia
78.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
79.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
80.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
81.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
82.
Andrea DAL COL
Southeast
83.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
84.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
85.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
86.
Muhammad Faruq DAWOOD
Malaysia
87.
Robin MANULLANG
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
88.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
89.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
90.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
91.
Fairet RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
92.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast
93.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 13'52"
94.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
95.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
96.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
97.
Cheng XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 13'54"
98.
Zheng ZHANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
99.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
100.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team 13'58"
101.
Jakub MARECZKO
Southeast 14'01"
102.
Hideto NAKANE
Aisan Racing Team 14'03"
103.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
104.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
105.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
106.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
107.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
108.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 14'08"
109.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
110.
Maxime CAM
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
111.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
112.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 23'36"
113.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
114.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14'20"
115.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
116.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO 14'29"
117.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica - GreenEdge 14'32"
118.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 15'01"
119.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 15'05"
120.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 15'24"
121.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team 13'38"
122.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
123.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 16'02"
124.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO 16'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Kuala Terengganu - Kuantan

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 200 km

Date: 12 March 2015