2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2015  |  Stage 3. Copper Mountain - Aspen   

5th edition

163.2 km, 19 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3h56'52"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
3.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Cycling Team
5.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
6.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Racing Team
8.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Racing Team
9.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
10.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Alexandr BRAICO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
Julien BERNARD
Trek Factory Racing
14.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Robbie SQUIRE
Hincapie Racing Team
16.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
17.
Gavin MANNION
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
18.
Timothy ROE
Drapac Professional Cycling
19.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Cycling Team
22.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
23.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
24.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman
25.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
26.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop
27.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Budget Forklifts
29.
Daniel EATON
Axeon Cycling Team
30.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
32.
Kyle MURPHY
Lupus Racing Team
33.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
34.
Evan HUFFMAN
Team SmartStop 02'14"
35.
Nicolai TANOVITCHII
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02'25"
36.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
37.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team SmartStop
38.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
39.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop
41.
Wojciech MIGDAŁ
Cycling Academy Team 04'08"
42.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
SEG Racing
43.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
44.
Leonardo BASSO
Trek Factory Racing
45.
Travis MCCABE
Team SmartStop
46.
Chad YOUNG
Axeon Cycling Team
47.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48.
Jack ANDERSON
Team Budget Forklifts
49.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Drapac Professional Cycling
50.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
53.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Hincapie Racing Team 07'34"
54.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
55.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
56.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Racing Team
58.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'55"
59.
Emerson ORONTE
Team SmartStop 10'24"
60.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
61.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
62.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
63.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Jamis - Hagens Berman 11'33"
64.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
65.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
66.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Cycling Academy Team
68.
Walter Gaston TRILLINI
Jamis - Hagens Berman
69.
Gregory DANIEL
Axeon Cycling Team
70.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
71.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
72.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Martin KOHLER
Drapac Professional Cycling
74.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts
75.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
76.
Will ROUTLEY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
77.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Racing Team 12'51"
78.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
79.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Racing Team 12'52"
80.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 13'21"
81.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
82.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
83.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
84.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
85.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
86.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 13'29"
87.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 14'21"
88.
Pierrick NAUD
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
89.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
90.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
91.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
92.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop
93.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
94.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
95.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
96.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
97.
Phillip GAIMON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
98.
James ORAM
Axeon Cycling Team
99.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
100.
Chris PUTT
Axeon Cycling Team
101.
David WILLIAMS
Jamis - Hagens Berman
102.
Yoav BAR
Cycling Academy Team 14'30"
103.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts
104.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Hincapie Racing Team
105.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
106.
Daniel BARRY
Team Budget Forklifts
107.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 20'55"
108.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team
109.
Erik SLACK
IRT Racing

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Copper Mountain - Aspen

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 163.2 km

Date: 19 August 2015