2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2015  |  Stage 2. Steamboat Springs - Arapahoe Basin   

5th edition

185.5 km, 18 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 4h37'03"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 00'06"
3.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'10"
4.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5.
Robbie SQUIRE
Hincapie Racing Team 00'13"
6.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'25"
7.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'27"
8.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'31"
9.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 00'33"
10.
Julien BERNARD
Trek Factory Racing 00'38"
11.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Racing Team 00'44"
12.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop 00'47"
13.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'51"
14.
Gavin MANNION
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'53"
15.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Cycling Team 00'54"
16.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
17.
Alexandr BRAICO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'57"
18.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
19.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'59"
20.
Evan HUFFMAN
Team SmartStop
21.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'04"
22.
Emerson ORONTE
Team SmartStop 01'22"
23.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
25.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Racing Team
26.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman 01'30"
27.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'43"
28.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'49"
29.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 01'56"
30.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02'06"
31.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team SmartStop 02'17"
32.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'23"
33.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts
34.
Nicolai TANOVITCHII
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02'52"
35.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 03'22"
36.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03'43"
37.
James ORAM
Axeon Cycling Team 03'52"
38.
Travis MCCABE
Team SmartStop 04'07"
39.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 04'17"
40.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 04'19"
41.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
42.
Timothy ROE
Drapac Professional Cycling
43.
Daniel EATON
Axeon Cycling Team 04'48"
44.
Gregory DANIEL
Axeon Cycling Team 05'00"
45.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 05'06"
46.
Leonardo BASSO
Trek Factory Racing
47.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 05'43"
48.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'14"
49.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
50.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Cycling Team
51.
Walter Gaston TRILLINI
Jamis - Hagens Berman
52.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
53.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
54.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Cycling Academy Team
55.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
56.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team
58.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
59.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Hincapie Racing Team
60.
Chad YOUNG
Axeon Cycling Team
61.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
62.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
64.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
SEG Racing
67.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
68.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 07'49"
69.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
70.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Drapac Professional Cycling
71.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 07'55"
72.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
73.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 09'24"
74.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 09'44"
75.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 10'48"
76.
Phillip GAIMON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
77.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
78.
Jack ANDERSON
Team Budget Forklifts 00'10"
79.
Martin KOHLER
Drapac Professional Cycling
80.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop
81.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Racing Team
82.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop
83.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Kyle MURPHY
Lupus Racing Team
85.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
86.
David WILLIAMS
Jamis - Hagens Berman
87.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Budget Forklifts 11'37"
88.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 11'55"
89.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 13'12"
90.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
91.
Erik SLACK
IRT Racing
92.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Jamis - Hagens Berman 13'57"
93.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
94.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14'52"
95.
Will ROUTLEY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
96.
Pierrick NAUD
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
97.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 15'00"
98.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
99.
Eric MARCOTTE
Team SmartStop 15'11"
100.
Wojciech MIGDAŁ
Cycling Academy Team 00'20"
101.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 15'49"
102.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
103.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 16'08"
104.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Racing Team 16'22"
105.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Racing Team
106.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Hincapie Racing Team
107.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
108.
Eric YOUNG
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18'59"
109.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk 19'35"
110.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts 20'24"
111.
Daniel BARRY
Team Budget Forklifts
112.
Guy GABAY
Cycling Academy Team 25'57"
113.
Yoav BAR
Cycling Academy Team 26'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Steamboat Springs - Arapahoe Basin

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 185.5 km

Date: 18 August 2015