2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2015  |  Stage 1. Steamboat Springs - Steamboat Springs   

5th edition

155.5 km, 17 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 3h39'07"
2.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
3.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
4.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5.
Gavin MANNION
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Cycling Team
7.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
8.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
9.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Racing Team
10.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
11.
Alexandr BRAICO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
13.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Racing Team
15.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16.
Julien BERNARD
Trek Factory Racing
17.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman
18.
Leonardo BASSO
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
20.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team SmartStop
21.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Cycling Team
22.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24.
Robbie SQUIRE
Hincapie Racing Team
25.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
27.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop
28.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts
29.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
30.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
31.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
32.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
33.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
34.
Emerson ORONTE
Team SmartStop
35.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
36.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Budget Forklifts
38.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
39.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
James ORAM
Axeon Cycling Team
41.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
42.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
43.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'15"
44.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 04'22"
45.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Hincapie Racing Team
46.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
47.
Phillip GAIMON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
49.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
50.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team
51.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52.
Timothy ROE
Drapac Professional Cycling
53.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Drapac Professional Cycling
54.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Hincapie Racing Team
55.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Racing Team
56.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop
58.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
60.
Daniel EATON
Axeon Cycling Team
61.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
62.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
63.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
64.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
65.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
66.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
67.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
68.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
69.
Kyle MURPHY
Lupus Racing Team
70.
Evan HUFFMAN
Team SmartStop
71.
Travis MCCABE
Team SmartStop
72.
Chad YOUNG
Axeon Cycling Team 06'56"
73.
Gregory DANIEL
Axeon Cycling Team
74.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
75.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
76.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Cycling Academy Team
77.
Chris PUTT
Axeon Cycling Team
78.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
79.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
81.
David WILLIAMS
Jamis - Hagens Berman
82.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop
83.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Will ROUTLEY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
86.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
87.
Nicolai TANOVITCHII
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
88.
Eric MARCOTTE
Team SmartStop
89.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
90.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
91.
Walter Gaston TRILLINI
Jamis - Hagens Berman
92.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Racing Team
93.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Racing Team
94.
Erik SLACK
IRT Racing
95.
Eric YOUNG
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
96.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Jamis - Hagens Berman
97.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk 11'21"
98.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
SEG Racing
99.
Corentin CHERHAL
Team Novo Nordisk
100.
Guy GABAY
Cycling Academy Team
101.
Wojciech MIGDAŁ
Cycling Academy Team
102.
Martin KOHLER
Drapac Professional Cycling
103.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team
104.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
105.
Benjamin DILLEY
Team Novo Nordisk
106.
Tommy NANKERVIS
Team Budget Forklifts
107.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
108.
Yoav BAR
Cycling Academy Team
109.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
110.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
111.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
112.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
113.
Jack ANDERSON
Team Budget Forklifts
114.
Daniel BARRY
Team Budget Forklifts
115.
Pierrick NAUD
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
116.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
117.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts
118.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
119.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Cycling Academy Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Steamboat Springs - Steamboat Springs

Distance: 155.5 km

Date: 17 August 2015