2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2016  |  Stage 3. Angers - Pré-en-Pail   

22nd edition

190.3 km, 7 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 5h13'53"
2.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'51"
3.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'15"
4.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
5.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
6.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
11.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
12.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
13.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
14.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
19.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'28"
22.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'36"
23.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'38"
24.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 01'41"
25.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'42"
26.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
27.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
28.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
29.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
32.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 02'15"
33.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'31"
34.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'56"
35.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'01"
36.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 03'11"
38.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'38"
39.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
40.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ 03'45"
41.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'56"
42.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling 04'38"
43.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 04'56"
44.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group 05'05"
45.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 05'57"
47.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'12"
48.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'49"
49.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
50.
Linus GERDEMANN
Stölting Service Group
51.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
52.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Stölting Service Group
53.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
54.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
57.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
58.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
60.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 10'41"
61.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 12'32"
63.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 13'10"
64.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
65.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'45"
66.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Roth
67.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Roth
68.
Daniele RATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling 15'03"
70.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling
71.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling
72.
Jens MOURIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
73.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'40"
74.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
75.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
76.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Stölting Service Group
77.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Giacomo TOMIO
Team Roth
80.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
81.
Frank PASCHE
Team Roth
82.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
84.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
85.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
86.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
87.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
88.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Angers - Pré-en-Pail

Distance: 190.3 km

Date: 7 April 2016