2.UWT

Gree - Tour of Guangxi 2017  |  Stage 2. Qinzhou - Nanning   

1st edition

160 km, 20 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick Step Floors 3h43'54"
2.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
3.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
4.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
6.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
7.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
10.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
14.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
15.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
17.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
20.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
21.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
23.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
24.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
25.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
27.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
28.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick Step Floors
29.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
32.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
35.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
37.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
39.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
40.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
41.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
43.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
46.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors
48.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
50.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
52.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
53.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors
54.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
55.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
56.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
60.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
62.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
65.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
67.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
68.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
69.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
71.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
72.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
73.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
74.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
75.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
77.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
82.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
83.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
85.
William CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
86.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
87.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick Step Floors
88.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
89.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
92.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
93.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
94.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
95.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
96.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 20"
99.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 23"
100.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 27"
101.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 28"
102.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 47"
103.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 01'00"
104.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 01'10"
105.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 01'13"
106.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
107.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'14"
108.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors 01'29"
109.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
111.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
112.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 01'35"
113.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 01'44"
114.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'47"
115.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'52"
116.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'56"
117.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
118.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
119.
Martin VELITS
Quick Step Floors 03'10"
120.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
121.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'40"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Qinzhou - Nanning

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 160 km

Date: 20 October 2017