G.P. Bruno Beghelli 2018

62nd edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio 196.3 km

7 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 4h25'04"
2.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 06"
3.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
5.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
8.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
11.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
12.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
13.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
18.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
20.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
21.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
23.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Davide GABBURO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
26.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
29.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
31.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
36.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 14"
38.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 18"
40.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
41.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21"
42.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22"
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 31"
44.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 34"
45.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
46.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 45"
47.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
49.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
50.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 52"
51.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 56"
52.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
56.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 01'06"
57.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 01'53"
58.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'00"
59.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
60.
Vladislav KULIKOV
GAZ
61.
Cristian ROCCHETTA
-
62.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo
63.
Danilo CELANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
65.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
66.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
67.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
69.
Cyrus MONK
Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
70.
Jan André FREULER
Amore & Vita - Prodir
71.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
MsTina - Focus
72.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
W52 - FC Porto
73.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
75.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
76.
Samuele ZAMBELLI
-
77.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
78.
Davide ORRICO
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
79.
Colin STÜSSI
Amore & Vita - Prodir
80.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
81.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
82.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
83.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
84.
Luca MOZZATO
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
85.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
88.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
89.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
90.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 03'41"
91.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 04'50"
92.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 04'57"
93.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
95.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 05'04"
98.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 05'50"
99.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
100.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
102.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 06'23"
103.
Alberto AMICI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo
104.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
105.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
106.
Andrea GAROSIO
D'Amico - Utensilnord
107.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
108.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
109.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
110.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
111.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
112.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
113.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 07'16"
114.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Denis-Marian VULCAN
- 08'07"
116.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Andrea RUSCETTA
MsTina - Focus
118.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
120.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
121.
Matteo DRAPERI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
122.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
123.
Michel PICCOT
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo
124.
Lorenzo DELCO
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo
125.
Alessandro MARINOZZI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
126.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
127.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
128.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
129.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
130.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega

Race information

Start, finish: Monteveglio - Monteveglio

Distance: 196.3 km

Date: 7 October 2018