Cyclassics Hamburg 2019

24th edition

Hamburg - Hamburg 216.7 km

25 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h47'26"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
6.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
10.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
12.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
13.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
15.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
17.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
21.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
22.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
23.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
26.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
27.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
28.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
29.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 00'05"
31.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
34.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 00'11"
37.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 00'15"
38.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 00'24"
39.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'39"
41.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'49"
42.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
43.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos 00'58"
44.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'21"
45.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'38"
47.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'43"
48.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 03'40"
49.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
50.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 04'35"
51.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
52.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
53.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
54.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
56.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
58.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
60.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
62.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First 04'45"
63.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
66.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
67.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 05'03"
68.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'08"
69.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'03"
70.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
71.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
72.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
73.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
74.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
75.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
76.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
78.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
83.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
87.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
88.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic
89.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
92.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
93.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
97.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
98.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
100.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
102.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
103.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
105.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
108.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
109.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkea - Samsic
110.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
111.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
112.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
115.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
116.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
117.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
118.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
119.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
120.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkea - Samsic 12'16"
121.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 12'48"
122.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'04"

Race information

Start, finish: Hamburg - Hamburg

Distance: 216.7 km

Date: 25 August 2019