GT

Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 17. Commezzadura (Val di Sole) - Anterselva / Antholz   

102nd edition

181 km, 29 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h41'34"
2.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 01'34"
3.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'51"
4.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
6.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 02'02"
7.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 02'08"
8.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 02'22"
10.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'34"
11.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'37"
12.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'48"
13.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 03'05"
14.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb 03'29"
16.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 03'35"
17.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 03'41"
18.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'49"
19.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 04'27"
20.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 04'39"
21.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 04'43"
23.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 04'46"
24.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 05'06"
28.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 05'09"
31.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
32.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
33.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
34.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 05'23"
35.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 05'31"
36.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'42"
37.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'47"
39.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 05'53"
40.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 06'03"
41.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 06'10"
42.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
43.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
44.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'19"
45.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'21"
46.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 06'51"
47.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'06"
48.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 07'28"
49.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'34"
50.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 07'36"
51.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 07'39"
52.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'12"
53.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'19"
54.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
55.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 08'39"
56.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 09'06"
57.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
58.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 09'31"
61.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 10'30"
62.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 10'49"
65.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
66.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 10'51"
67.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
68.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
69.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 11'31"
70.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
71.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'20"
73.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 13'20"
74.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
75.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 13'51"
76.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
77.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
78.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
79.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
80.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
81.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
82.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 15'02"
83.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
84.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 15'54"
85.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
86.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
89.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team 16'00"
90.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 17'24"
91.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
92.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
93.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 24'28"
94.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
95.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
96.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
97.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
98.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
99.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
100.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
101.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
102.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
103.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
104.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
105.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 24'33"
106.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
107.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
108.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 25'00"
109.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 26'26"
110.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 27'23"
111.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 29'04"
112.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
113.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
114.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
116.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 29'08"
118.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 29'25"
119.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
120.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 30'09"
122.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
123.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 30'12"
124.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
126.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
127.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
128.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
129.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 30'16"
131.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 30'20"
132.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 30'28"
133.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
134.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 30'31"
135.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy 31'00"
136.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 31'09"
138.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 31'11"
139.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
140.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 31'30"
141.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 31'50"
142.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 32'03"
143.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
144.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Commezzadura (Val di Sole) - Anterselva / Antholz

Distance: 181 km

Date: 29 May 2019