GT

Giro d'Italia 2020  |  Stage 12. Cesenatico - Cesenatico   

103rd edition

204 km, 15 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers 5h31'24"
2.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren 01'08"
3.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 06'50"
4.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 07'30"
5.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'43"
6.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 08'25"
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
9.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers
11.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
12.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
13.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
14.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
15.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
19.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
20.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
21.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
23.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
24.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
25.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
26.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'38"
27.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'49"
28.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 11'43"
29.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
30.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
32.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
33.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
34.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 16'00"
35.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
36.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
38.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
39.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 20'50"
40.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 21'06"
41.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team
42.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
44.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
45.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team
46.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team
47.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
49.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
50.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
51.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
52.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
53.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren
55.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
56.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
58.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers
60.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
61.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
62.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 23'50"
63.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 25'05"
64.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
65.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
67.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
68.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM
69.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
72.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
73.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers 29'44"
74.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 30'31"
76.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
78.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
79.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
80.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
81.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
82.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
83.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
84.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
85.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
86.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
89.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
92.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
93.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren
94.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
95.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
96.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
97.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team
98.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
99.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
100.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
102.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 30'39"
103.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling 34'06"
104.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 34'19"
105.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 34'28"
107.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
108.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
109.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
110.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
111.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
115.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
116.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Vini Zabù - KTM
117.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
118.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
119.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
120.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
121.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
123.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM
126.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
129.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
131.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
132.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
133.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
135.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
137.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
138.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
139.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
140.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
141.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
142.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
143.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Cesenatico - Cesenatico

Distance: 204 km

Date: 15 October 2020