GT

Giro d'Italia 2020  |  Stage 11. Porto Sant'Elpidio - Rimini   

103rd edition

182 km, 14 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 4h03'52"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
6.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
7.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
13.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
15.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
17.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers
19.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
21.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
22.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
26.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
27.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
29.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
32.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
33.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
34.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
35.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers
36.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
37.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
38.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
41.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
42.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
45.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
46.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
47.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
50.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
51.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
52.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team
54.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team
56.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM 00'16"
57.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren
58.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
59.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'29"
60.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team
61.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 00'35"
62.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'39"
63.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
65.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team
66.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'49"
69.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
70.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
71.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
74.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 01'00"
75.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
77.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
78.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
79.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
81.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
83.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
86.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
88.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
89.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
91.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
92.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'29"
93.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'42"
94.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
95.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
97.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
98.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
99.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First 02'12"
100.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
101.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
102.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
103.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
104.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
105.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
106.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
107.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
108.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
109.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
110.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
112.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
115.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 02'51"
116.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
117.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
118.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'00"
119.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 03'15"
120.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
121.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
122.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM 04'21"
123.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
124.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
125.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
126.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
129.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Vini Zabù - KTM
130.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM
131.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
132.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
135.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 05'26"
136.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
137.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
138.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
139.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
140.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
141.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren 05'51"
142.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'08"
143.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Porto Sant'Elpidio - Rimini

Distance: 182 km

Date: 14 October 2020