GT

Giro d'Italia 2020  |  Stage 10. Lanciano - Tortoreto   

103rd edition

177 km, 13 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h01'56"
2.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 00'19"
3.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'23"
4.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers
5.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
6.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
9.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
10.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
11.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
14.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 00'50"
16.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team
17.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
18.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
19.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 01'38"
20.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
22.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
24.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
26.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
28.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
29.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
30.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
32.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team 02'11"
33.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
34.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 02'17"
35.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'59"
36.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
38.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
40.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team 06'01"
42.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'49"
43.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
45.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
46.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
47.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren 12'27"
48.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
49.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 12'35"
50.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 12'55"
51.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 15'28"
55.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
56.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 15'51"
57.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
59.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
60.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
61.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM
63.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
67.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
68.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
70.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
71.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
72.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
73.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
77.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
78.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
79.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM
80.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
81.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team
82.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
83.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
84.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
86.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
88.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
89.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
90.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren
92.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
96.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
97.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
98.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
99.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
100.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
102.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
103.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
104.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
105.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
106.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'51"
107.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team
108.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
110.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
111.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
112.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
113.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
114.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
116.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
118.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
119.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
121.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
122.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
123.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
124.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
125.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
126.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 21'52"
129.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
131.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
133.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
135.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
136.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
138.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
139.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Vini Zabù - KTM
140.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
142.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
143.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
144.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 22'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Lanciano - Tortoreto

Distance: 177 km

Date: 13 October 2020