GT

Giro d'Italia 2020  |  Stage 9. San Salvo - Roccaraso   

103rd edition

208 km, 11 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First 5h41'20"
2.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 00'08"
3.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 00'58"
4.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 01'16"
5.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers 01'19"
7.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'32"
8.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'38"
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
10.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
11.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'41"
12.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 01'44"
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
15.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'50"
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 01'52"
17.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
18.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team 01'55"
19.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'56"
20.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
21.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
22.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'59"
23.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
25.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 02'01"
26.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team 02'08"
27.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 02'17"
28.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers 02'25"
29.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'27"
30.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 02'38"
32.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers 02'41"
33.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'43"
34.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'06"
35.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 03'14"
36.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team 03'23"
37.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 03'29"
38.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 03'50"
39.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren 04'00"
40.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 04'02"
41.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 04'32"
42.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'58"
43.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team 06'13"
44.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 06'28"
45.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'52"
46.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'03"
48.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren
49.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
50.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
51.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 07'16"
54.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 07'21"
55.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'22"
56.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 08'35"
57.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling 08'50"
58.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren 09'21"
59.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 09'51"
60.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
61.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
62.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 10'01"
63.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 10'53"
64.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
65.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 10'55"
66.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 11'09"
67.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 11'15"
68.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 12'30"
69.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 12'36"
70.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
71.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 13'38"
72.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 15'05"
73.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 15'52"
74.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 16'09"
75.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
76.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
77.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
78.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First 16'13"
79.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
81.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team
82.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team
83.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16'20"
84.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16'32"
85.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM 16'33"
86.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'46"
87.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM 17'51"
88.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'46"
89.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
90.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
91.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
92.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
93.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
94.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers 18'52"
95.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
99.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
100.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
101.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
103.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
105.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
106.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
107.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
108.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
110.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
111.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
113.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
114.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM 19'02"
115.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
118.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19'23"
119.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 21'03"
120.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 26'46"
121.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Vini Zabù - KTM 26'59"
122.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27'02"
123.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 30'08"
124.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
125.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
126.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30'10"
127.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 31'29"
128.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
129.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
130.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
131.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
132.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
133.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 31'32"
134.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation 31'35"
135.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
136.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
137.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
139.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
140.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
141.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
142.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
143.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
144.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 31'40"
145.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
146.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates 31'41"
147.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 31'43"
148.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
150.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
151.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
152.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 31'47"
153.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
154.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 31'49"
155.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling 33'42"
156.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 40'18"
157.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 40'21"
158.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
159.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
160.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 40'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. San Salvo - Roccaraso

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 208 km

Date: 11 October 2020