GT

Giro d'Italia 2020  |  Stage 17. Bassano del Grappa - Madonna di Campiglio   

103rd edition

203 km, 21 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling 5h50'59"
2.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren 00'31"
3.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'10"
4.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team 01'13"
5.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 01'55"
6.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 02'49"
7.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team 03'29"
8.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
9.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling 03'30"
10.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'32"
11.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers 05'11"
12.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
13.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
15.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
17.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
20.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
21.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'13"
22.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 05'58"
23.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 06'04"
24.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'30"
25.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 06'48"
26.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers
27.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 06'50"
28.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'47"
30.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 08'29"
31.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
32.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling 10'11"
33.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
34.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'02"
35.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
36.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'25"
38.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team
39.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'41"
41.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 12'02"
42.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
43.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 12'34"
45.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 14'24"
46.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 14'47"
47.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren
48.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
51.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team 15'55"
52.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren 16'06"
53.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16'21"
54.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
55.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM 17'20"
56.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 18'34"
57.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 18'44"
58.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
59.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
62.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
65.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 20'10"
66.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
67.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
68.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
69.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers 21'38"
70.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
71.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
73.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
75.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling 22'48"
76.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 23'15"
77.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25'47"
78.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
80.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren 26'11"
81.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
82.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 26'39"
83.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 31'48"
84.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 32'34"
85.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team
86.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
87.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
88.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
89.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM
90.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team 35'09"
91.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 37'15"
92.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
93.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 39'21"
94.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 41'59"
95.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 42'06"
96.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 46'13"
97.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
98.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
99.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
101.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
105.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
106.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
107.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
108.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
110.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
111.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Vini Zabù - KTM
112.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
114.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
115.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
116.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
117.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
118.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
119.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
121.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
122.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team
123.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
124.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM
125.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
126.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
127.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
128.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
129.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
130.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
131.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
133.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
135.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Bassano del Grappa - Madonna di Campiglio

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 203 km

Date: 21 October 2020