GT

Giro d'Italia 2020  |  Stage 18. Pinzolo - Laghi di Cancano   

103rd edition

207 km, 22 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 6h03'03"
2.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers
3.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren 00'46"
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'25"
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 02'18"
6.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'04"
7.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'51"
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
10.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'55"
11.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'43"
12.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren 08'15"
13.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling 08'17"
14.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 08'33"
15.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling 11'48"
16.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers 14'48"
17.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'01"
18.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 16'22"
20.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 20'43"
21.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
22.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
23.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers 21'08"
24.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 24'15"
25.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team 26'56"
26.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
28.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 26'58"
29.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
30.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
32.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
34.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
35.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
36.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
37.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 28'38"
38.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'37"
39.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
41.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 29'46"
42.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 31'41"
43.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
45.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32'13"
46.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 33'55"
47.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 34'51"
48.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 37'15"
49.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren
50.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
51.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
53.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
54.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
55.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team 39'15"
56.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
57.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 40'09"
58.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 41'03"
59.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team 47'05"
60.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
62.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
63.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
64.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team
65.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
66.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
67.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
68.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
69.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
70.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
75.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
76.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 47'41"
77.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
78.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
79.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team
80.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 48'15"
81.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 49'03"
82.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
83.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
85.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
87.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
88.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
89.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
90.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
91.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 50'18"
92.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 50'58"
94.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
95.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
97.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM
100.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
102.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
103.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
104.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Vini Zabù - KTM
105.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
106.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
107.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
108.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
110.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
112.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
114.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
115.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
116.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
118.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
119.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
120.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM
121.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
122.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
124.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
125.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
127.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
129.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
130.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
131.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Pinzolo - Laghi di Cancano

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 207 km

Date: 22 October 2020